You are the owner of this article.
Dispatch-Argus-QCOnline 2018-19 Prep Wrestling Honor Roll

Dispatch-Argus-QCOnline 2018-19 Prep Wrestling Honor Roll

{{featured_button_text}}
Charlie Farmer, Moline mug

Charlie Farmer

Bryan Caves, Riverdale mug

Bryan Caves

 

Victories

34: Charlie Farmer, Moline.

32: Camden Whitenack, Mercer County.

29: Andrew Burkeybile, Moline; Gabe Friedrichsen, Erie-Prophetstown; Victor Guzman, Rock Island; Jayden Terronez, Moline.

28: Kole Brower, Moline; Josh Bynum, Sherrard; *Eli Pannell, Fulton.

27: Luke Henkhaus, Geneseo; Colton Linke, Morrison; D.J. Parker, Moline; Seth Speaker, Mercer County.

26: Billy Blaser, Geneseo; Bryan Caves, Riverdale; Rhett Frere, Sherrard; Ryan Kennedy, Morrison; Isaac Martinez, Moline; Max Pannell, Fulton; Jack Patting, Alleman; Steven Speaker II, Mercer County; Kale VenHuizen, Riverdale.

25: Manny Limon, Rock Island; Ben Meenan, Alleman; Anthony Montez, Geneseo; Nolan Throne, Rockridge; Cobie Underwood, Moline.

24: Nate Bynum, Sherrard; Cade Harris, United Township; Dylan Russell, Sherrard; Tyler Smith, Erie-Proph.; Riley Wilkens, Morrison.

23: Broctyn King, Mercer County; Colton Reiman, Riverdale; Billy Taylor, Alleman; Gavin White, Sherrard.

22: Carson Caldwell, Sherrard; David Dierickx, Alleman; Aaron Mickelson, Alleman; Kayden White, Morrison.

21: Cade Hornback, Geneseo; Mason Loete, Orion; Colin Miller, Mercer County; Trevor Pratt, Erie-Proph.; Kadin Rednour, Kewanee; Mason Webster, Riverdale.

20: Lucas Carey, Erie-Proph.; Carter Jepson, Erie-Proph.; Brandon Lawver, Rock Island; Michael Myers, Rock Island; Calvin Naftzger, Erie-Proph.; Donovan Rogers, Rock Island; Parker Terronez, Moline; Roberto Torres, Alleman.

19: Luke DeBaillie, Orion; Jayden Erdman, Geneseo; Nathan Hampton, Kewanee; Andrew Schmidt, Morrison; Zach Wallace, Moline.

18: Corey Barnes, Erie-Proph.; Josh Fair, Orion; Jeremy Huizenga, Erie-Proph.; Dallas Krueger, Rockridge; Trent Scharpman, Orion; Gunnar Wuebben, Erie-Proph.

17: Jaxon Brokaw, Rockridge; Trevor Cobo, Erie-Proph.; Logan Golding, United Township; Jacob Hanson, Sherrard; *Ray Herd, Orion; Griffen Kernan, Mercer County; Jayden Klingaman, Mercer County; Myles McCabe, Rockridge;Noah Miller, Mercer County; Bruce Moore, Geneseo; Andrew Rizzo, Geneseo; Bukuru Stire, Moline.

Pannell, Eli, Fulton mug

Eli Pannell

Jayden Terronez, Moline mug

Jayden Terronez

Pins

25: Eli Pannell, Fulton; Jayden Terronez, Moline.

22: Josh Bynum, Sherrard.

19: Charlie Farmer, Moline; Anthony Montez, Geneseo; D.J. Parker, Moline; Jack Patting, Alleman.

18: Bryan Caves, Riverdale; Ryan Kennedy, Morrison; Seth Speaker, Mercer County.

17: Victor Guzman, Rock Island.

16: Andrew Burkeybile, Moline; David Dierickx, Alleman; Rhett Frere, Sherrard; Cade Harris, United Township; Griffen Kernan, Mercer County; Ben Meenan, Alleman; Zach Pinc, Alleman; Camden Whitenack, Mercer County.

15: Luke DeBaillie, Orion; Cade Hornback, Geneseo; Manny Limon, Rock Island; Colin Miller, Mercer County; Max Pannell, Fulton; Dylan Russell, Sherrard; Trent Scharpman, Orion; Roberto Torres, Alleman; Riley Wilkens, Morrison.

14: Lucas Carey, Erie-Proph.; Trevor Cobo, Erie-Proph.; Jacob Hanson, Sherrard; Isaac Martinez, Moline; Aaron Mickelson, Alleman; Steven Speaker II, Mercer County; Parker Terronez, Moline;

13: Logan Golding, United Township; Brandon Lawver, Rock Island; Noah Miller, Mercer County; Trevor Pratt, Erie-Proph.; Colton Reiman, Riverdale; Andrew Ryckeghem, Sherrard; Kale VenHuizen, Riverdale; Zach Wallace, Moline.

12: Kole Brower, Moline; Josh Fair, Orion; Gabe Friedrichsen, Erie-Proph.; Luke Henkhaus, Geneseo; Broctyn King, Mercer County; Kadin Rednour, Kewanee; Tyler Smith, Erie-Proph.; Kayden White, Morrison.

11: Hunter Aldrich, United Township; Corey Barnes, Erie-Proph.; Jayden Erdman, Geneseo; Dallas Krueger, Rockridge; Bruce Moore, Geneseo; Mason Webster, Riverdale; Simon Wilson, United Township; Aaron Wolf, Morrison.

10: Nathan Hampton, Kewanee; Jeremy Huizenga, Erie-Proph.; Colton Linke, Morrison; Myles McCabe, Rockridge; Calvin Naftzger, Erie-Proph.; Cobie Underwood, Moline; Gavin White, Sherrard.

Nolan Throne, Rockridge mug shot

Nolan Throne

Victor Guzman, Rock Island

Victor Guzman

Technical falls

8: Gabe Friedrichsen, Erie-Proph.

6: Nolan Throne, Rockridge.

4: Kole Brower, Moline; Charlie Farmer, Moline.

3: Victor Guzman, Rock Island; Colton Linke, Morrison; Colton Reiman, Riverdale.

2: Carson Caldwell, Sherrard; Broctyn King, Mercer County; Dallas Krueger, Rockridge; Myles McCabe, Rockridge; Calvin Naftzger, Erie-Proph.; Bukuru Stire, Moline; Kayden White, Morrison; Camden Whitenack, Mercer County.

Camden Whitenack, Mercer County mug

Camden Whitenack

David Dierickx, Alleman mug

David Dierickx

Major decisions

7: Kole Brower, Moline.

6: Camden Whitenack, Mercer County.

5: Andrew Burkeybile, Moline.

4: Charlie Farmer, Moline; Austin Fratzke, Sherrard.

3: David Dierickx, Alleman; Logan Golding, United Township; Victor Guzman, Rock Island; Brandon Lawver, Rock Island; Isaac Martinez, Moline; Alec Schmact, Moline; Parker Terronez, Moline; Carson Tippie, Mercer County; Kayden White, Morrison.

2: Carson Clawson, Mercer County; Gabe Friedrichsen, Erie-Proph.; Cade Harris, United Township; Cody Jacobs, Erie-Proph.; Broctyn King, Mercer County; Jayden Klingaman, Mercer County; Manny Limon, Rock Island; Steven Speaker II, Mercer County; Cobie Underwood, Moline; Gunnar Wuebben, Erie-Proph.

-- Note: Thru Jan. 13; *-Unbeaten; Statistics submitted by coaches; Stats not received from Monmouth-Roseville.

0
0
1
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News