You are the owner of this article.
Girls' Swimming Metro Honor Roll

Girls' Swimming Metro Honor Roll

{{featured_button_text}}
101219-mda-spt-ut-swim-invite-003

Moline's Sophia Greko swims the 200-yard freestyle during the United Township girls swimming invitational Saturday. She finished second with the time of 2:00.0.

Prep girls

Metro Honor Roll

Through Oct. 13

50 free: 1, Sophia Greko, Moline, 26.04; 2, Clara Van Note, M, 27.10; 3, Gabriella Lopez, M, 27.19; 4, Jilliane Smith, United Township, 27.32; 5, Claire Tarpey, M, 27.41.

100 free: 1, Greko, M, 55.60; 2, Olivia White, M, 57.61; 3, Van Note, M, 57.87; 4, Smith, UT, 58.82; 5, Lopez, M, 58.96.

200 free: 1, Greko, M, 1:59.78; 2, White, M, 2:01.35; 3, Van Note, M, 2:07.95; 4, Olivia Sholl, Rock Island, 2:08.79; 5, Smith, UT, 2:11.07.

500 free: 1, White, M, 5:19.73; 2, Greko, M, 5:21.58; 3, Van Note, M, 5:43.20; 4, Smith, UT, 5:50.76; 5, Hannah Gault, M, 5:52.93.

100 back: 1, Greko, M, 1:03.41; 2, White, M, 1:05.51; 3, Gault, M, 1:05.76; 4, Van Note, M, 1:05.85; 5, Lopez, M,. 1:07.32.

100 breast: 1, Sholl, RI, 1:10.79; 2, Miriam Trenary, M, 1:13.22; 3, Annika Zemek, M, 1:14.36; 4, Greko, M, 1:16.50; 5, Lopez, M, 1:16.90.

100 fly: 1, Lopez, M, 1:02.73; 2, CC Cervantes, M, 1:05.42; 3, Sholl, RI, 1:06.60; 4, Gault, M, 1:08.23; 5, Van Note, M, 1:09.48.

200 IM: 1, Lopez, M, 2:20.68; 2, Greko, M, 2:21.32; 3, Sholl, RI, 2:21.72; 4, White, M, 2:22.15; 5, Gault, M, 2:25.12.

1 meter 6 dives: 1, Taylor Puglisi, M, 298.65; 2, Dylan Shrake, M, 188.60; 3, Ella McKinley, RI, 181.05; 4, Zoe Zelnio, M, 143.80; 5, Raven Miller, UT, 139.

1 meter 11 dives: 1, Puglisi, M, 404.60; 2, Shrake, M, 290.95; 3, McKinley, RI, 232; 4, Valerie Holland, RI, 194.60.

200 free relay: 1, MHS (Van Note, Lopez, White, Greko), 1:45.51; 2, RI (Bailey Hecker, Allyson Smithson, Anna Rowell, Sholl), 1:52.67; 3, UTHS (Mackenzi Fulton, Kate Parker, Nayeli Nunez, Smith), 2:02.54.

200 medley relay: 1, MHS (White, Miriam Trenary, Cervantes, Tarpey), 2:00.06; 2, RI (Hecker, Sholl, Tristan Lambert, Smithson), 2:05.37; 3, UTHS (Fulton, Nunez, Skylan Markin, Smith), 2:20.51.

400 free relay: 1, MHS (Greko, White, Lopez, Van Note), 3:48.06; 2, RI (Smithson, Hecker, Madelynn DePover, SHoll), 4:10.67; 3, UTHS (Fulton, Alexis Lott, Nunez, Smith), 4:37.24.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News