You are the owner of this article.
Boys Swimming Metro Honor Roll

Boys Swimming Metro Honor Roll

{{featured_button_text}}
121119-mda-spt-metro-pacesetter-004

Moline High School senior swimmer Remington Greko is the Dispatch-Argus Metro Pacesetter of the Week after opening the season by setting a pair of school records during Saturday's Macomb Invitational Swim Meet.

Boys Swimming Metro Honor Roll

Through Jan. 12

50 free: 1, Remington Greko, Moline, 21.70; 2, Ryan Nickel, Rock Island, 23.32; 3, Steven Klumb, M, 23.34; 3, Derek Burgin, M, 23.39; 5, Peter Adams, M, 23.71.

100 free: 1, Greko, M, 37.03; 2, Derek Burgin, M, 50.75; 3, Peter Adams, M, 51.06; 3, Henry Neff, M, 51.15; 5, S. Klumb, M, 51.29.

200 free: 1, Greko, M, 1:46.76; 2, S. Klumb, M, 1:51.69; 3, Shay Wright, RI, 1:55.11; 4, Neff, M, 1:55.71; 5, Adams, M, 1:58.49.

500 free: 1, S. Klumb, M, 5:01.04; 2, Greko, M, 5:07.51; 3, Neff, M, 5:14.23; 4, Wright, RI, 5:17.83; 5, Adams, M, 5:21.25.

100 back: 1, Nickel, RI, 56.72; 2, Neff, M, 57.66; 3, Burgin, M. 58.32; 4, S. Klumb, M, 1:00.02; 5, Lucas Rettig, RI, 1:00.43.

100 breast: 1, Adam Klumb, M, 1:06.99; 2, Neff, M, 1:07.78; 3, Adams, M, 1:08.25; 4, Greko, M, 1:09.51; 5, Rettig, RI, 1:09.80.

100 fly: 1, Greko, M, 55.73; 2, Adams, M, 56.98; 3, Ryan Nickel, RI, 57.08; 4, Van Voren, M, 59.15; 5, L. Rettig, RI, 59.93.

200 IM: 1, Greko, M, 2:03.42; 2, Neff, M, 2:05.67; 3, Nickel, RI, 2:10.79; 4, Adams, M, 2:11.67; 5, Reid, M, 2:13.38.

1 meter 6 dives: 1, Ethan Van Meersch, M, 229.60; 2, Owen Perry, M, 165.50; 3, Warren Oestmann, M, 152.35; 4, Donavyn Tousseau, M, 1:45.90; 5, Alex Earnest, M, 138.55.

1 meter 11 dives: 1, Van Meersch, M, 273; 2, Eh Tha, RI, 172.25; 3, Pearce Lelonek, RI, 166.30; 4, Oestmann, M, 161.10; 5, Perry, M, 142.80.

200 free relay: 1, MHS (Greko, Adams, Van Voren, S. Klumb), 1:31.48; 2, RI (N. Rettig, Xavier Lolli, Shay Wright, Nickel), 1:34.61; 3, UT (Mateo Garcia, Joshua Mottet, Ethan Hergert, Derek Cruse), 1:46.94.

200 medley relay: 1, MHS (Burgin, A. Klumb, Adams, Greko), 1:42.34; 2, RI (L. Rettig, Cade Barnes, Nickel, N. Rettig), 1:46.11; 3, UT (Ethan Hergert, Alex Pyevich, Jared Weese, Joshua Mottet), 2:03.24.

400 free relay: 1, MHS (Greko, S. Klumb, Burgin, Adams), 3:21.15; 2, RI (Nickel, Barnes, L. Rettig, Wright), 3:35.95; 3, UT (Garcia, Cruse, Pyevich, Mottet), 4:05.37.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News