{{featured_button_text}}

Several area residents were members of the Class of 2018 at Scott Community College, Bettendorf. They graduated in a ceremony that took place May 10 at the TaxSlayer Center in Moline.

The 2018 graduates included:

Albany—Kasi Klimstra and Britani Moore.

Aledo—Daniel McGuire.

Annawan—Rachel Mueller.

Atkinson—Macy Brants.

Bettendorf—Adrienne Allen, Logan Anderson, Kyler Arons, Jarred Bailey, Harmandeep Bajwa, Katelin Bannam, Stefanie Barnes, Alexander Bebber, Kelli Behrends, Timothy Behrens, Miah Berka, Evelyn Blair, Melissa Bollmann, Latreese Boykins, Elaine Brassard, Paloma Castillo, Mark Clayburne, Kara Cosgrove, Stephen Cullinan, Matthew Cullinan, Allison Denny, Nicholas Duncan, Erica Eastland, Amanda Erbst, Heidi Essen, Jake Estes, Kaitlyn Evans, Colton Fersch, DiAnte Fields, Kaitlyn Fier, Nellie Fox, Tyler French, Brittny Garrels, Erin Grobstick, James Gyngard, Shanna Hall, Steven Hamilton, Daniel Hettrick, Raquel Hora, Manal Houasse, Kelsie Huffman, Kevin Hutchinson, Logan Ineichen, Nicholas Irons.

Heather Jacks, Zachary Jacobsen, Emily Jasper, Sydnei Jones, Kasia Kennins, Jessica Kline, Katherine Learn, John Lindaman, Paxton Loquist, Kayla Martinez, Joseph McAllister, Maxwell McCarty, Noah McKissisck, Danielle Mohr, Sarah Moskowitz, Stephanie Murphy, Jessica Myers, William Peng, Alexa Persell, Sarah Lynn Pople, Stephanie Prater, Anthony Puetsch, Taylor Radley, Gail Ray, Rebecca Reed, Rebecca Sack, Stuart Schafer, Summer Shade, Vinushree Sharma, Brittnee Smith, Isaiah Solis, Brandon Southwick, Matthew Speidel, Elbasan Tafa, Saige Taggart, Leah Tatro, Breanna Teshak, Matthew Tracy, Brittany Vazquez, Kimberly Wayman, Kelsey Wear, Kelsi Wethington, Simon Wilson, Julia Wonio and Akeem Woods.

Blue Grass—Matthew Aney, Austin Bebout, Robert Crist, Alyssa Duran, Bailee Fulton, Bailey Gillespie, Lauren Janecek, Marcie Mills, Kameron Margaret Reed, Noah Schoephorster and Katherine Sturmer.

Buffalo—Robert Hopkins.

Camanche—Makenzie Ciner and Julia Moore.

Carbon Cliff—Sean Boblit.

Clinton—Erick Anderson, Maitlind Andresen, Aimee Aude, Christine Baldwin, Lloyd Barten, Kalin Cooper, Mara Daniels, Samantha Dodd, Melissa Dondiego, Shelia Greathouse, Maggie Huling, Christine Humphrey, Cassaundra Martin, Angela Maze, Haleigh Parr, Anahi Perez, Cherryl Quick, Ryan Rodriguez, Jennifer Roseland, Lyndsey Ryder, Carrie Schadowsky, Jennifer Stage, Jeannie Timm and Deann Weller.

Coal Valley—Chase Bollman and Austin Gale.

Colona—Brook Peckenpaugh, Ashly Wallarab and Zachary Yeater.

Davenport—Jamesina Abbott, Brittany Agoitia, Edgar Aleman, Crystal Anderson, Logan Anderson, Courteney Antao, Thomas Arends, Maria Avila-Jungjohann, Kyle Bailey, Jessica Bailey, Zachary Bauer, Melissa Bell, Lisa Bentley, Zachary Bergman, Matthew Bixby, Kaley Black, Cheyenne Blackman, Nicholas Blaesius, Zachary Blizzard, Anna Bonjour, Adam Borcher, Brittany Bringolf, Uriah Brock, Brandi Brockhouse, Jennifer Broderson, Cheyenne Brown, JeriAnna Bruckman, Cody Bryant, Valentina Buker, Nicolette Burger, Kalynn Burton, Elia Bybee, Karey Byers, Brendan Byrnes, Connor Campbell, Andrea Canady, Arletta Carlile, Harmony Carr, Brett Carter, Emelynen Castel, Curtis Castor, Nicholas Cato, Katherine Cooper, Symphony Cooper, Allison Costello, Lauren Courtney, Daniel Crable, Rion Crouse.

Kimseang Dam, Kelsey Dawson, Danielle Dedecker, Andrew DeNoyer, Ashley DeWispelaere, Coral Dillie, Jessica Dipple, Jade Ditto, Gavin Dodd, Marcus Drake, Denise Duran, Sabrina Duran, Steven Durr, Kassidy Eagleson, Baleigh Ellis, Jennifer Elliston, Courtney Erickson, Marissa Evans, Nichole Fay, John Felts, Larry Ferguson III, Amanda Fiers, Heather Fisher, Sarah Flynn, Christian Fogel, Stacey Forrest, Kaetlin Franzen, Roslynn Fuller, Felice Gardner, Eric Gares, Allie Garlisch, Kaylee Gerdts, Krystal Ghys, Kristen Godke, Mary Goldermann, Tiffany Gonzales, Jacob Gravert, Katelyn Griffith, Ethan Griffiths, Nicholas Guinn.

Nichole Haack, Lauren Haertjens, Forest Hall, Ashley Hamm, Shari Hammond, Keryn Hansmeier, Kelsey Harrell, Joseph Hatch, Kari Hawkins, Melvonte Hawkins, Tamarah Hayslett, Bridget Heidt, Brooklynn Herrera, Bryce Herrick, Benjamin Herrington, Kennedy Hill, Regina Hoaglin, Keenan Hobbs, Jennifer Hoffman, Carlee Hoover, Katherine Horstman, Shavondra Hubert, Samantha Hudson, Kennedie Hurt, Anela Iriskic, Shante Jackson, Regina Jackson, Garrett Jahns, Callie Jahns, Jasmine Jaime, Patrick James, Audrey Jasper, Travis Johnson, Rudolph Juarez, Allison Kane, Brian Keitel, John King, Timothy Kline, Laurie Kohler, Christian Kolehmainen, Vincent Kongkousonh, Tanner Konrardy, Colin Koops, Abigayle Kranz, Anna Krueger, Emilee LaBrecque, Reanna Lamberson, Linda Lambiotte, Jacob Lancaster, Cassandra Langhammer, Alexis Latimer, Anh Le, Taylor Leibold, Thalia Liendo, Catie Loewen.

Angelica Maldonado, Katelyn Malone, Jared Mangels, Michael Markham, Alexis Marrari, Collin Martens, Robin Martin, Aida Martinez, Kelsi Massengale, Amy Matelski, Brooke Mazak, Kaitlyn Mazzarollo, Alejandra Melendez Sanchez, Cristina Mendez, Austin Miller, Zane Miller, Amber Mills, Theresa Mirr, Eric Morales, Beth Mueller, Brian Negus, Jacob Neumann, Gary Nguyen, Bui Nguyen, Jennifer Nguyen, MinhHang Nguyen, Tram Nguyen, Hoang Nguyen, Tranny Nguyen, Haley Nicholson, Kristina Niemi, Alberta Norman, Safi Nyasa, Jason O’Day, Adam Ogden, Philip Ogden, Miluska Pacheco, Anthoney Palkoner, Taylor Parker, Kaitlyn Patterson, Angie Pegues, Khanh Pham, Cindy Phan, Thuy Phan, Truc Phan, Justin Pitts, Katlyn Platt, Matty Pollmiller, Tamika Pulley, Zoe Purcell.

Derek Randolph, Cameron Rands, Katlin Rasmussen, Karen Rauch-Arana, Mareena Ray, Megan Reem, Breanna Remaly, Alexandria Reyhons, Kayla Richard, Michelle Ripperton, Augustus Ritemon, Tonya Roberts, Austin Robertson, Jesse Robinson, Jordan Rockhill-Loose, Emmy Roldan, John Romero, Jr., Allyson Ronzheimer, Sarah Rosborough, Jordan Royce, Lisa Rush, Elijah Salas, Brittany Sanders, Kenneth Sanders, Aryana Sarvestaney, Alexandra Saul, Raychelle Schar, McKenna Schlickman, Hayley Schuch, Alex Schultz, Hunter Scriven, Lindsey Serrato, Samanta Sgro, Matthew Short, Anna Sierra, Mark Simmons, Amanda Simon, Kamiel Sindt, Lindsey Sinnes, Emilia Skeen, Timothy Snicker, Jose Solero, Joseph Sorensen, Julia Spanton, Jordann Sperry, Alexis St. Clair, Allison Stolte, Robert Strickland, Jr., Stephen Suto, Jessica Sutton, Thomas Taylor, Sylvia Tellez, Charles Thomas, Sr., Taylor Thomas-Sloan, Rebecca Thompson, Tara Tice, Madeline Van De Sompele, Callie Vance, Alexandria Vandemark, Pippen VanDeWostine, Angel Vargas, Lee Verner, Christopher Wales, William Waller, Lindsay Wardlow, Aaron Watts, Brennan Wells, Colin Welu, Cristian Welzenbach-Marcu, Dericka Wendland, Amber Westad, Lorin White, Tyler White, Corrine Wilkins, Alonzo Williams, Ronald Wilmont, Christina Wingate, Andrew Woods, Ethan Wrage, Emma Wright, Megan Wright, Dakota Wright, Beverley York and Tavia Young.

Dixon—Nathan Schallert and Brandi Turner.

Donahue—Jessica Glover and Soraya Thorndyke.

Durant—Andrew Crippen.

East Moline—Brooke Calhoun, Shamiracle Jones, Michael Lindle, Antaru Mama, Cody Miller, Giovanny Segovia and Gina White.

Eldridge—Amanda Agan, Zachary Alcala, Aubrey Anderson, Katherine Birtell, Madison Bulin, Nicole Butlett, Michelle Dierickx, Cody Jaeger, Mary Keller, Madelynn Kennedy, Nichole Koser, Patrick London, Mackenzie Manley, Jonathan Mohr, Tailor Nefzger, Mark Ogden, Jr., Alexis Ramos, Jessica Sampson, Thomas Sanicola, Heather Schmidt, Michaela Smith, Isaac Stegman, Jonathan Stonskas and Verlee Washington.

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

Erie—Maria Striley.

Fulton—Kristi Fleetwood and Shawna Roach.

Hampton—Molly Johnson and Blake Kizer.

Keithsburg—Kaylin Brown.

Kewanee—Lindsey Hagaman.

LeClaire—Tanner Carpenter, Mychaela Clifton, Matthew Geist, Brelyn Gonyier, Jessica Havill, Tyler Lindhoff, Brooke Miller, Annette Schuster and Victoria Stanley.

Long Grove—Karlee Ambrosy, Chad Brustkern, Isabel Conner, Briar Cronise, Anna Denger, Jordyn Head, Kamryn Kessel, Andrew Klever, Courtney Luther and Nathan Schreck.

Lyndon—Jennifer Padia.

Milan—Austin Bein-Klavon, Justin Beneventi, Alyssa Bradley, Kaylee Chiavario, Kayla Neville and Desiree Skelley.

Moline—Lacy Berhenke, Brandon Bonner, Kelsey Branigan, Zachary Brown, KLa Carver, Ashley Christian, Nicolas Czerwinski, Elisabeth DeCrane, Kaliah Dothard, Lilly Fischer, Jasmine Garcia, Yessica Garcia, Hugo Guerrero, Isabella Hartley, Laura Hartman, Yarimar Hernandez, Mariah Imler, Lisa Klein, Brandon Kline, Sarah Kline, Honore Lopaka, Laura Marler, Nancy Ortiz, Shoma Ouahbi, Christopher Powers, Aundrea Ramon, Nicole Randall, Alexis Rodriguez, Mariah Sack and Bailey Versluis.

Monmouth—Emilee Avery.

Morrison—Tylr Dolan.

New Boston—Brooke DeFrieze and Linda Hillman.

Orion—Emily Ferry, Kyle Grundstrom and Krista Pappas.

Port Byron—Samantha Jerz and Bailey Stewart.

Princeton—Alissa Achenbach, Jevon Boley, Melissa Maher, Jeanne Sodawasser and Destiny Wheeler.

Prophetstown—Jared Andersen and Allie Gallentine.

Riverdale—Susan Aguilar.

Rock Island—Jacob Benson, Eboni Boyd, Eh Bwe, Jenny Cather, Randy Crawford, Ashley Dean, Da Eh, Omar Gomez, Lindsey Greer, Sha Gu, Amber Hearn, Nick Herrera, Gabrielle Hill, Hsa Si Hser, Randie Lawson, Chagu Mainian, Maria Marquez, Diane Mathew, Sarah Morris, Maria Murga, Victoria Nash, Rashandra Oatis, Omar Perez, Lauren Plumb, Mallory Putman, Julie Ramos, Jacob Ramos, Monica Rivera, Jared Rondeau, Shawna Waligorski and John Wynos.

Savanna—Terri Bearsley and Kali Hunter.

Silvis—Teagan Bonilla, Zachary Clark, Ryan Glascock, Gabriel Loumedjinon, Selma Martinez and Ashley Zumaris.

Taylor Ridge—Stacie Fuller.

Walcott—Desirae Blake, TreeLa Buckingham, Melissa Dangelser and Alexandra Dillon.

Woodhull—Jarod Litton.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments