Try 3 months for $3

ROCK ISLAND -- Officials at Rock Island High School announced the honor roll for the first semester of the 2017-18 school year.

Gold Honor Roll (3.50-4.00)

Seniors -- Lindsey Abell, Dellaney Anderson, Luke Aunan, Andrew Beierlein, Kieran Benson, Pryce Boeye, Amanda Bowers, Victoria Bradley, Sydney Branson, Tavion Brooks, Angele Burgess, Jozie Carnes, Chrislyn Carr, Yesenia Castaneda Ruedas, Miguel Castaneda, Stacy Castaneda, Darius Clark, Ignacio Concha, Alexis Dillender, Benjamin Ellis, Niesha Elsey, Anastasia Engels, Raymond Evans, Galena Fessler, Nichole Frels, Eric Friestad, Alex Gant, Christian Garcia, Jalil Gay, Shawn Gingry, Kaiya Goodman, Cade Green, Jazmine Hall, Lauren Hall, Jeffrey Harding, Cameron Heath, Samantha Hernandez, Gabrielle Hoeper, Vanessa Holland, Hannah House, Katlyn Hunter, Madeline Inman, Morgan Janes, Lillian Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Sarah Kaha, Megan Kellam, Bryce Kent, Abigail Krug, Paw Ku, Me La, Chance Lauterbach, Ty Lewis, Takia Lloyd, John Loomis, Gabrielle Ludwig, Man Lun, Jacob Maranda, Sarah McCullough, Claire McKay, Robert McVey, Chrit Moo, Hei Moo, Katherine Moore, Alexandria Mumma, Mackenzie Munday, Shanyah Nance, e'Dereka Newsone, Allison Nickel, Nwey Oo, Emma Osborn, Timothy Pannebaker, Alysse Parker, Mutoni Patience, Kyle Pearce, Bailee Perion, Grace Potratz, Jycole Pugh, LaTerionna Pugh-Brown, Tremayne Ralston, Shawn Rauls, Elizabeth Reed, Abdenego Reyes-Peterson, Patrick Roache, Sadaya Rodriguez Jones, Nickolas Roessler, Luc Saintfort, Max Saintfort, Niyimbona Salvator, Brandt Samuelson, Maya Saucedo, Angelina Souza, Sydney Sprague, Hsar Ter, Sophia Thomer, Randy Tucker, Yvette Umphrey, Jacey Upton, Jada Veasey, Graice Veronda, Jameshia Walls, Mykeisha Wells, Nathan Wells, Khyri White, Brittney Winters, Hannah Wright and Zoe Yates.

Juniors -- Mehad Abdalla, Charles Allison, Jenna Alongi, Kthi Aung, Kaitlyn Bender, Jocee Bloyer, Ethan Braun, Rachel Bril, Abigail Bush, Caroline Cady, Carlee Camlin, Michael Camp, Kayla Canning, Corina Castaneda, Melissa Castaneda, McKenna Chastain, Benjamin Claude, Zhariah Collins, Tierra Colvin, Cobie Conger, Miles Crawford, Jingyi Cui, Logan Curry, Andrea Daley, Nicholas Dennhardt, Trevor Dennis, Kayla Depoorter, Mikayla DePover, Monica Diaz-Reyes, Dayton Ellis, Grant Florence, Vincent Freiburg, Jordan Gale, Kayla Garcia, Aislinn Geedey, Garrett Gordon, Moses Granja-Reed, Grace Gruhlke, Eduardo Gutierrez, Morgan Harty, Amber Haskill, Amy Haskill, Spencer Hasselroth, Nathanial Hauschild, Breanna Homan, Htoo Htoo, Lah Htoo, Za Iang, Anastasia Jacobs, Madison Jacobs, Emily Jansen, Juanita Jones, Mackenzie Jones, Kay-lynne Kain, Wang Kalomba, Mara-Lane Kelley, Shannon Kenney, Scott Kerno, Chelse Kibling, Hannah Knuth, Myint Kyi, Emily Laughlin, Pint Lay, Margaret Lelonek, Joseph Matheis, Kristina Mathews, William Maurer, Blake McKillip, Victoria McLeod, Tyler Meirhaeghe, Mackenzie Melody, Kaiah Miles, Dyonnvia Millbrook, Ava Miller, Mitchell Mlekush, Aye Moo, Morgan Moore, Sha Myint, Sheyla Nava, Courtney Neville, Mackenzie Nightingale, Tar Pay, Leslie Perez, Ashley Peters, Adelyne Phares, Paige Porter, JaMir Price-Sysompheng, Ian Purvis, Maria Quilty, Rosalyn Reed, Gracie Roady, Sh'Tya Rockwood-Johnson, Moises Salinas Pelaez, Ryan Schroeder, Tayler Seibel, Ta Shee, Taylor Sierens, Emily Skelton, Jada Sonnier, Callista Spicer, Emma Spurgetis, Bryce Trask, Jacklyn Weckerly, Samual Willis, Bryce Zaleski and Lin Zaw.

Sophomores -- Mieaad Abdalla, Omar Al Gburi, Sevilya Alieva, Aden Alvarez, Amaia Banks, Miranda Banks, Telena Barnes, Emma Beierlein, Jessica Bell, Colin Benisch, Bianca Brown, Madalynn Brummit, Haley Burroughs, Hope Carey, Shaila Christopher, Logan Conner, Madison Coopman, Malorie Cox, Hannah Dale, Savannah Debus, Lauryn Dempsey, Nishemezwe Diane, Trevor Dorsam, Kiowa Dove, Nils Empen, Christina Fisher, Kelsey Freeman, Payton Fuller, Xavier Gasper, Jada Gay, Tiana Glaski, Tye Gordon, Taeyler Gygi, Darian Harding, Flavio Hernandez-Rodriquez, Jaime Hill, Montana Hogan, Ryan Holtan, Margaret Honeycutt, Aaliyah Houston-Lyle, Ywa Htoo, Ashley Johnson, Jyasmeen Jones, Seth Kachevas, Nu Khin, Tristan Lambert, Robert Lee, Ceu Lian, Fatuma Louise, Zachary Ludwig, Michael Machuca, Kaitlyn Mandel, Tristan Mandel, Spencer Mar, Ellie Maranda, Karla Marquez Gutierrez, Aminia Mashimango, Gustavo Medrano, Austin Meirhaeghe, Rebekah Mencia, Aamiyah Mitchell, Hsar Moo, Heather Motley, Paw Mu, Messiah Muhammad-Al, Julia Nash, Ryan Nickel, Valeur Nkurikiyinka, MacKenzie Noppe, Olivia Panegos, Eh Paw, Hser Paw, Logan Pearce, Amelia Pena, Josie Pennington, Brayan Perez, Larissa Pothoven, Makayla Quinones, Alban Rachal, Rafael Ramirez, Shay Robinson, Layla Rodriguez, Natalia Rosales, Juliana Rounds, Anna Rowell, Eh Say, Hae Sher, Katherine Shewell, Hannah Simmer, Aaliyah Smith, Benjamin Smith, Uwamahoro Sophie, Perla Sosa, Shaneeya Soumare, Nathan Steinbeck, Matthew Stern, Samuel Tauke, Lidya Tesfamichael, Henry Thompson, Kyle Treimann, Bailey Tripilas, Myles Turner, Zoe Veasey, Gwendalyn Waggoner, Emma Wahlmann, Raghen Walker, Kowen Wilhelm, Jeremiah Willhite, Kisubi Wilondja, Mayundo Wilondja, Dylan Winstead, Isabella Wright, Jacob Wyers, Sergio Zepeda and Weiwei-Leo Zheng.

Freshmen -- Natella Alieva, Alayna RaeAmidon, Jaerica Anderson, Raymond Anderson, Calvin Banks, Trevor Beckman, Lainey Benson, Aubry Berry, Bronwyn Black, Eleanor Blew, Isaac Boswell, Logan Braun, Emily Brown, Emily Bush, Keegan Carnahan, Payton Cassidy, Cesar Castaneda, Jamarion Catchings, Ariana Clinton, Carson Conger, Raina Cox, Jafet Cruz, Cassidy DeMeyer, Kiley Douglas, Siobhan Dunn, Riley Ellis, Renee Farmer, Brooklynn Farrance, Natalia Gabriel, Kyle Gant, Donovan Garro, Andrew Gripp, Alyssa Groothaert, Jacksen Hansen, Charly Heber-Spates, Emily Hernandez, Ethan Hinds, Valerie Holland, Addison Holub, Spae Htway, Ian Hussey, Omina Jagusah, MaKayla Jones, Irambona Jusele, Alex Kaalberg, Madison Keever, Isaiah Kerr, Chloe Killian, Jonathan Knuth, Jaiden Latcham, Sher Lei, Justice Lockhart, Emma Long, Rachel Loomis, Abigail May, Ella McKinley, Juan Mendoza-Perez, Eric Michaels, Hser Moo, Bell New, Lyric Nolin, Tiffany O'Leary, Macy O'Mary, Lily Paw, Emily Pearson, Har Ree, Noah Rettig, Michael Roelens, Kayla Rohr, Haylie Roos, Kaba Sakho, Benjamin Samuelson, Johny San, Dominic Sanchez, Alisia Sarver, Say Say, Nevaeh Sedlak, Colton Sigel, Perry Slater, Kristina Smith, Allyson Smithson, Caitlin Sodeman, Hae Soe, James Sparks, Carter Stone, Jaime Swisher, MaKayla Talbot, Thomas Taylor, Ashley Testa, Eh Tha, Hay Thaw, Min Thaw, Savannah Turcotte-Cutkomp, Jacob Voigt, Paw Wah, James Walls, Jamyah Winter, Alivia Wright, Logan Wyers, Blake Zahner and Richard Zeroth.

Crimson Honor Roll (3.00-3.49)

Seniors -- Sophie Agbayani, Eliana Aguirre, Lily Aguirre, Ruqayah Al Gburi, Devon Almanza, Guilherme Barbieri, Nzeyimana Beatrice, Nyandwi Bonane, Dylan Clark, Cory Clemons, Jaden Coakley, Anthony Collins, Dyashia Colvin, Tia Crawford, Glendis Cribb, Jose Davalos, Mpawenayo Divera, Dominic Edwards, Amber Formholtz, James Forslund, David Frederickson, Alejandra Gomez-Lopez, Dionicio Guerrero, Grace Hayes, Jaquan Haymon, Ndikumana Helena, Deasia Hickman, Logan Honts, Joshua Huisman, Caroline Hunwardsen, Patient Jabbah, Irambona Jenvier, Stella Kay, Cetasia Kennedy, Joshua Kruckenberg, Courtney Lindsey, Angel Lopez, Briseyda Lopez-Cabada, Landen Love, Gloire Luwara, Asha Maria, John Martin, Alexander McAtee, Zachary Mlekush, Melanie Moran, Tysheonna Mulica, Mollee Murphy, C'Aira Newman, Ryan O'Mary, Eh Paw, Gabriela Ramirez, Justin Randle, Adam Raymond, Alexia Robinson, Madison Schlieper, Way Si, Evan Spurgetis, Yolanda Strong, Jordan Vesey, Ethan Wiley, Kora Williams and Gavin Zeise.

Juniors -- Taylor Adrian, Cho Aye, Joniaa Ballard, Mercedes Barnes, Breanna Beal, De'Anna Berry, Sydney Best, April Borchardt, Benjamin Bradley, Zaida Bradley, Evan Bulle, Kya Burkhardt, Sera Calhoun, Gabrielle Clarke, Brandon Costilla, Cylus Crayne, Erica Depoorter, Shay Detert, Sha Du, Breanna Eberts, Arrielle Eckhardt, Vyizigiro Ezekieli, Callie Franks, Aaliyah Gosney, Ruby Grijalva, Mitchell Grizzle, Alex Hendricks, Carson James, Cole Johnson, Sophia Johnson, Niyokwizigira Julienne, Delaney Kelley, Morgan Kidwell, Peyton Klingbeil, Tyler Koutsky, Thomas Kramer, Hailey Kress, Kaylyn Lemmon, Jesse Linch, Alyssa Long, Sergio Lopez, Corbin MacDonald, Peyton Mahmutovic, Estefani Martinez, Maddison Mazzarollo, Johnathan McDonald, Harlee McDonough, Madison Michaels, Amanda Munson, Charles Murphy, Grant Osborn, Van Par, Andrew Polito, Jamal Randle, Hannah Rettig, Jahmeir Robinson, Maleiah Rogers, Jaqueline Romero, Antonio Ruvalcaba, Joshua Rwanda, Kaskile Saleh, Reagan Scheper, Kieli Seams, La Shee, Angel Simpson, Chase Spragg, Logan Swartz, Eh Taw, Poe Thu, Vanessa Torres, Brian Trujillo, Vicente Villalpando, Aaron Voss, Kea Waldrip, Miyanna Walls and Fredy Zetina.

Sophomores -- Nicholas Alt, Sydney Boyle, Alexa Buckrop, Vanessa Burney, Emma Caraveo, Alexa Carpenter, Caleb Carroll, Anthony Cimarrusti, Dante Clark, Terry Clark, Anntonia Clay, Veronica Contreras Villagomez, Matthew Crone, Lauren Cunningham, Madelynn DePover, Aysia Dixon, Sja'Lell Downing-Mims, Hannah Drish, Vincent Esposito, Aden Euring, Pedro Gonzales-Moreno, Solomon Gustafson, Samantha Hankins, Liam Haskill, Jayla Hathorn, Izaya Hooks, Spencer House, Crystal Hughes, Ndayikengurukiye Jacquiline, Jayvionna Jalloh, Shania Jones, Butoyi Joselyne, Fabris Kasukulu, Alex Kern, Evan Kidwell, Collin Killian, Elale Kimba, Ethan Kirkpatrick, Emily LeVan, Jayliyah Lewis, Kendell Lewis, Clarissa Lopez, Kyla Lovell, Daniela Martinez, Brenden Mildren, Kibriyaa Millbrook, Paige Moore, Eh Mu, Daniel Mulongecha, Ye Nwet, Elyse O'Brien, Franchesca Owens, Adia Palmer, Lah Paw, Jesus Puga, Shacail Reed, Hailey Reeds, Kailyn Sanders, Kmwe Say, Katarina Schultz, Adria Scott, Alexis Simelton, Ashton Timm, Phoenix Ullrick, Carson Verstraete, Shae-Lynn Walker, Kaitlyn Welsh, Haley Westfall, Vantasia Wright and Eh Yee.

Freshmen -- Lyric Abrams, Jose Aguilera-Rico, Griselda Aguirre, Kameron Andrews, Migambi Athanas, Silas Best, Kallee Bowling, Jaylen Brozovich, Itangishatse Bujeni, Zariah Cade, Jaheim Carlton, JaRaya Carr, Maura Chandler, Hannah Close, Elizabeth Cupp, Austin Dahlgren, Leticia Dominguez, Asha Doukoure, Isabel Drish, Jace Elerick, Evan Elliott, Mason Finch, Carl Garner, Paw Gay, Demetrius Gilkey, Jalie Green, Meeya Guerrero, Quinn Harty, Reese Hoyer, Miranda Igo, Precious Jackson, Ravon Johnson Taylor, Daniel Johnson, Aisley Kask, Danae Keegan, Chayanna Kraus, Ean Kress, Victoria LaMay, Nay Lay, Manuel Limon, Jennifer Lopez, Dylan MacDonald, Janvier Maniragaba, Jasmine McAfee, Deja McCray, Gabriel Nightingale, Armonni Parks, Ariana Perez, Andrea Rangel, Abbigale Rasmussen, Kaylea Roessler, Marriyon Rogers, Spiret Rogers, Mya Sargeant, Dominic Saucedo-Serra, Darian Schavers, Audrey Seams, Ni Shee, Samson Shukuru, Tommy Smith, Madeline Smutzer, Nay Soe, Thein Soe, Ella Spence, Sarah Stevanovic, Mariyam Talybova, Anaysia Tate, Erin Teggatz, Paw Wah, Mackenzie Walker-Lee, Rachel Wangler, Emma Widick and Kenyhon Yancey.

9
0
1
2
5

Load comments