Geneseo Middle School first-semester honor roll

Geneseo Middle School first-semester honor roll

{{featured_button_text}}

Honor Roll based on Semester 1 GPA of 3.50 to 4.40

Graduation Year: 2024

Jacob J. Adamson

Thomas D. Allen

Hayes C. Apt

Carson R. Badgley

Jillian M. Beneke

Brooke E. Boone

Carter D. Bull

Gwen E. Burbridge

Rafe S. Burton

Tyler S. Byrd

Thomas K. Carlin

Randy L. Chasek

Morgan H. Claerhout

Taylor G. Clark

Daniel E. Coleman

Brayden L. Combs

Isaiah Z. Conrad

Lynn M. Cotty

Caine T. Craterfield

Caleb J. Craterfield

Emma S. DeBaene

Olivia G. Dickey

Noah J. Disterhoft

Kaitlyn A. Dreifurst

Tyson C. Duda

Nathan S. Dunker

Addison G. Dykstra

Brielle A. Ettore

Kevin J. Farrell

Allyson J. Ford

Abigail G. Frank

Jenna N. Freadhoff

Alyssa M. Gentry

Samantha N. Gerstel

Makayla A. Gray

Imogene S. Greene

Nolan K. Griffith

William B. Hamerlinck

Isabella M. Haney

William T. Harridge

Alexis G. Hayes

Bryce F. Henderson

Ethan P. Herstedt

Kathryn E. Hogue

Caiya Y. Holke

Kodie L. Hudson

Carter A. Huizenga

Austin L. Hull

Easton M. Hultman

Claire T. Kehoe

April J. Kelley

Mia S. Kelly

Macy L. Litherland

Luke A. Maas

Kylie J. Maertens

Olivia A. Marshall

Carson A. McDaniel

Isabella G. McDaniel

Brianna M. McGill

Connor P. Mitchell

Hayden A. Moore

Samuel N. Mosbarger

Jeron S. Neal

Nicole L. Nerud

Molly J. Neumann

Lauryn E. Newkirk

Madison R. Ochs

Logan M. Palmer

Carmella E. Pettit

Reed R. Preston

Elizabeth A. Ramp

Jacob J. Rapps

Jackson R. Reade

Hunter M. Redell

Ashley L. Rickey

Kaden L. Riley

Giavanna R. Ritter

Madeline E. Roberts

Leah C. Roemer

Alex J. Sahr

Thomas A. Sahr

Kaden K. Salisbury

Bryce K. Sanders

Cooper X. Schaad

Grace M. Schilling

Katlyn A. Seaman

William D. Sheddan

Morgan L. Smith

Tristen K. Smith

Grace M. Sottos

Sidney C. Spindel

Hayden V. Spranger

Isabel R. Stroud

Paige N. Swain

Michael M. Swanson

Reese C. Swanson

Tanner M. Tarkington

Ella M. Traphagan

Taylor A. VanHoutte

Jackson B. VanHyfte

Emma M. Veloz

Skylar E. Wainscott

Adam J. Weller

Ashlyn K. Williamsen

Cole R. York

Kirsten E. Zimmerman

Graduation Year: 2025

Jerome A. Abraham

Luke W. Abrahamsen-Collins

Maddux B. Anderson

Mason W. Anderson

Kamden J. Ariano

Shane M. Bagby

Liliana J. Balluff

Brooklyn K. Banta

Lucy O. Barnhart

Rachael L. Bauer

William W. Baum

Mason J. Bealer

Sophia J. Bellagamba

Aaron A. Betcher

Brianna N. Bowles

Avery R. Catour

Sophia M. Clifton

Dru A. Curcuru

Isabella M. Curcuru

Elanor W. DeBlieck

Kaylie J. DeFauw

Alayna R. Duckett

Grace R. Durian

Katelyn R. Durnell

Kashen J. Ellerbrock

Kendall J. Ellerbrock

Gwenivere S. Erickson

Addison R. Espe

Allison N. File

Kayci L. Freeman

Dylan J. Gehl

Caroline P. Girten

Christian R. Haney

Lindsay J. Herington

Devan T. Hornback

Lily E. Johnson

Matthew E. Johnson

Kingston A. Jones

Ayden D. Kane

Avery M. Kennedy

Hope A. Kuster

Julia R. Lewis

Kruiz J. Ludwig

Annalise L. Maxwell

Katelynn M. McMahill

Shelby K. Merrill

Madelyn M. Mooney

Elizabeth C. Mroz

Jacob A. Nelson

Sydney A. Nelson

Bryce F. Nixon

Chase M. Palm

Owen S. Parker

Jennifer J. Parsons

Antonio R. Ramirez

Allison L. Reade

Xzavier D. Reuter

Jeslen L. Rink

Keely M. Roberts

Benjamin M. Robinson

Tristan S. Robinson

Rachael J. Roodhouse

Ava D. Rusk

Kara Y. Sancken

Shay A. Schehl

Emilia R. Schmitt

Paxton A. Sherbeyn

Taylor A. Smith

Payton N. Snider

Addison L. Snodgrass

Avery A. Snook

Bryson D. Splear

Jacob Z. Stahl

Eric D. States

Lillian G. Taylor

Kathryn C. VanDeWoestyne

Logan G. VanDeWoestyne

Bryson K. VanHoutte

Joseph E. Venneberg

Joseph K. Versluis

Allison S. Wille

Kailee S. Williams

Braelyn A. Wyffels

Graduation Year: 2026

Zara A. Andersen

Isabella R. Angelo

Natalie R. Aukee

Fiona K. Bailey

Emily F. Banker

Eliana L. Barickman

Lincoln M. Barnett

Calvin R. Bell

Ethan A. Bell

Grady A. Bernahl

Charlese D. Biggs

Grant M. Bomleny

Erin S. Bowers

Bryson A. Boxell

Ava R. Brewer

Reid R. Brodersen

Brennan A. Brown

Aiden D. Brudos

Liberty A. Brumbaugh

Jocelyn R. Cechowicz

Jordan R. Cechowicz

Rylen M. Chambless

Joei J. Christopherson

Mylee R. Clark

Brody R. Clementz

Liam J. Coleman

Emilee K. Coons

Jack A. Cooper

Jameson C. Coppejans

Samuel S. Curcuru

Matthew D. Darnall

Anna G. Davis

Ava C. DeSplinter

Keira R. Disterhoft

Emma C. Dreifurst

Quinnland J. Einfeldt

Kaden R. Elmer

Addison M. Erickson

Cara A. Ettore

Perry N. Farley

Boone M. Forsythe

Ava L. Fox

Taber L. Fulks

Anabella R. Goethals

Breckan A. Gomez

Cora I. Gorman

Jessa N. Gramling

Dalten B. Grimes

Baela E. Hansen

Jarett J. Hasson

Hayley R. Henry

Christopher J. Hill

Gavin A. Hintgen

Payton J. Hofer

Carter J. Holke

Jacob D. Holley

Abigail L. Holman

Alexandria K. Hull

Grady J. Hull

Alfredo E. Jimenez

Adam C. Johnson

Kameryn R. Keegan

Cedric J. Kehoe

Andrew T. Kelly

Erik J. Kelly

Owen M. Kelly

Peyton R. Kies

Charlotte M. Kroll

Brennan M. Lambin

Jayden E. Lawrence

Karen A. Lester

Lyla T. Litherland

Emma G. Loehr

Hannah M. Loehr

Alegna S. Lopez

Brock B. Marshall

Emma A. Massingill

James D. Matthews II

Jackson T. McAvoy

Dawsyn T. McDonald

Hannah G. McGee

Cameron A. Melchert

Jackie V. Milem

Jaiden M. Minnaert

Janey C. Neumann

Wyatt J. Neumann

Gavin C. Nicholson

Serina R. Nimrick

Isaac J. Nixon

Landon B. Nordstrom

Mahi P. Patel

Lucille J. Peters

Michael D. Peterson

Taylor R. Peterson

Meya R. Pollock

Kendall L. Possin

Landry M. Possin

Carmen E. Rahn

Jordan M. Ramirez

Madison M. Reade

Lily M. Reynolds

Annabelle R. Ropp

Olivia R. Sallach

Cy V. Sammons

Chase R. Sanders

Sedonie K. Scheider

Nina E. Schmedding

McKinsey J. Sharp

Remy A. Sharpe

Charles R. Sheddan

Audra M. Smith

Taylor J. Smith JR

Alexander E. Snyder

Jaxson J. Sottos

Mya N. Splear

Maddie L. Steinert

Izabella R. Stewart

Tucker W. Tarkington

Raymond L. Tomminelli JR

Paislee C. Tuggle

Jay P. VanHerzeele

Quinntyn W. VanHyfte

Callie E. VanKerrebroeck

Kwin VanKerrebroeck

Ashton J. Veloz

Cameron L. Walker

Kye L. Weinzierl

Madeline G. Wells

Evelyn G. Wendland

Kjerstin S. Wildemuth

Emily E. Yackley

Honor Roll based on Semester 1 GPA of 3.00 to 3.49

Graduation Year: 2024 (8th Grade)

Camden P. Ball

Raelyn K. Bjorkman

Braden J. Boone

Russell C. Brown

Anna G. Calabria

Saryna G. Ceurvorst

Drake E. Chambless

Jill R. Corso

Morgan R. Cousins

Sophie L. DeCock

Gabriel J. DeShane

Connor R. Dillie

Bryce D. Duncan

Mallory C. Dwyer

Nolan J. Femali

Bretton A. Ferguson

Jason L. Foss

Liam C. Gephart

Carolanne E. Greene

Macie K. Griseta

Garrett W. Hall

Caleb C. Hartman

Christopher B. Hayes

Kobe M. Hull

Emmalee P. Kennedy

Owen M. Lively

Corinne E. Mallum

Megan L. Malmstrom

Landon W. Marshall

Kay L. McAvoy

Kaydence D. McBride

Megan E. McClanahan

Cooper D. McKeag

Adalai M. Mills

Connor W. Minnaert

Carleigh J. Norton

Celina R. Pena

Alysia A. Perez

Scarlett M. Poston

Bailey A. Reuter

Madison L. Simms

Karrigan J. Smith

Ethan P. Specht

Morgann C. Steinert

Jacob L. Stout

Tyler M. Tafoya

Madison J. Thompson

Amelia G. Vandemore

Joseph P. VanDeWoestyne

Kade M. VanOpdorp

Camdyn Z. Villanueva

Blake A. Webster

Cole L. Williams

Graduation Year: 2025 (7th Grade)

Joshua W. Anderson JR

Jackson C. Brumbaugh

Tyler A. Chamberlain

Marley J. Cherry

Jaidah C. Cribbs

Gauge A. Damewood

Dylan J. Davis

Connor J. Douglas

Emma G. Drockelman

Alan C. Eastburn

Chloe S. Elliott

Isabella G. Fletcher

Kaylee R. Floming

Cole R. Freeman

Chloe K. Fulcher

Zachary J. Goffe

AnnaBell M. Goodwin

Brady J. Hamer

Tyler D. Holtzen

Sydney A. Hoover

Keaton M. Hudson

Malloree K. Humphrey

Max C. Johnson

Logan P. Jones

Preston R. Jones

Keatin W. Juchcinski

Owen M. King

Bailey L. Koning

Rylan P. Lambert

Zachary J. Meier

Alexander M. Moe

Zachary M. Montez

Nickalus D. Morris

Patrick R. Murphy

Amber M. Newell

Kyah H. Newell

Colin P. Orwig

Jack W. Polowy

Kaleb D. Rahn

Cooper R. Ries

Cavence L. Rokis

Rylie M. Rusk

Nile W. Ryerson

Marian Sanchez Sigala

Timothy J. Sebastian

Ava R. Sedam

Morgan R. Smith

Dylan C. Snell

Dyllan L. Staffeldt

Charlie E. Stetter

Natalie M. Tank

Jacob C. Taylor

Rachel L. Thacker

Anna G. VanKlaveren

Carter J. VanOpdorp

Olivia L. VanZuiden

Hayden J. Veryzer

Jaylyn E. Wakenight

Stormie R. Wancket

Gavin J. Wates

Dylan W. Whipple

Sabine J. Whitmer

Abby E. Wilshusen

Kaylee F. Wood

Graduation Year: 2026 (6th Grade)

Hailey L. Achenbach

Callen C. Apt

Bella M. Bailey

Zoey E. Baughn

Christopher J. Berry JR

Edward D. Besette

Brooklyn R. Bos

Jacob A. Buechler

Graysen B. Carlson

Jessica A. Cartwright

Grant R. Collins

Noah M. Darif

Tyler R. Dowdal

Makenzie G. Erdman

Lacey M. Foreman

Tristan A. Gernant

Connor A. Gustafson

Emily G. Hall

Maria J. Hartsock

Laney M. Hoogstraat-Peters

Lillian M. Hull

Rylee L. Johnson

Alazay A. King

Aisaiah J. Klick

Devan M. Lagaisse

Ireland C. Lenz

Aden L. McCann

Ryan P. McCarthy

Oliver N. Merrill

Eliana L. Nelson

Maddison L. Parmentier

Theodore J. Phillips

Jacob C. Ramsay

Hudson H. Reed

Austin L. Richardson

Wesley J. Schaapveld

Hannah M. Stone

Alyssa L. Walker

Leah C. Walker

Josie M. Walline

Lana A. Walters

Tristyn M. Whipple

Kale D. Whitaker

Linclon J. Williams

3
0
0
0
1

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News