Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Geneseo High School second-semester honor roll
0 Comments

Geneseo High School second-semester honor roll

  • 0

1st Honor Roll Semester 2

12th Grade

Chloe N. Adams

Sotiria E. Andrios

Kade J. Ariano

Kaytie L. Banister

Abigail K. Barickman

Madeline P. Barickman

Natalie K. Baumgardner

Sylvia M. Baumgardner

Nathan W. Beneke

Erik P. Bergren

Alison N. Bowers

Esther M. Brown

Tanner J. Burgett

Sofia E. Calderon

Brandon L. Cathcart

Ricardo Chavez-Sanchez

Emma K. Claeys

Charles J. Clauson

Xanthia G. Colter

Madison M. Cornell

Serafino H. Curcuru

Clay J. DeBaillie

Addison C. DePauw

Taylor J. DeSplinter

Shaun M. Duckett

Hannah M. Dunk

Adeleen M. Dunker

Emma S. Dunker

Katerina M. Eilers

Tricia M. Elden

Jacob V. Endress

Gracie A. Erickson

Logan S. Fitzpatrick

Justin B. Ford

LaKota M. Frank

William M. Gamache

Christopher A. Ginther

Grace L. Girten

Andres M. Gonzalez

Aidan D. Grafft

Brooke L. Harms

Joci D. Hasson

Faith M. Henderson

Zachary P. Henderson

Brendan P. Hipkins

Melani R. Hodge

Breanna L. Hodshire

Ethan R. Holke

Piper E. Howard

Natalie M. Jacocks

Derek L. Johnson

Katelyn A. Johnson

Olivia M. Johnson

Jade A. Jones

Mason C. Jones

Breann M. Keller

Brice A. Keller

Emily E. Kuriger

Paige M. Laingen

Owen V. Leetch

Mara K. Lowe

Alicia S. Mackey

Drew M. Maertens

Avery L. Magerkurth

MaKaela M. Malone

Elizabeth M. Manthe

Olivia M. McCubbin

Brenna K. McGuire

Carson J. McKeag

Tate R. McVicker

Grace E. Miller

Mason L. Miller

Lillian M. Monson

Bruce J. Moore

Addison M. Morris

Jenna R. Morrone

Olivia M. Mosbarger

Peter J. Moser JR

Mary K. Mroz

Max W. Naert

Robyn M. Nelms

Alexandria J. Nelson

Riley B. Nelson

Sarah M. Nerud

Mackenzie P. Norville

Seth W. Olson

Dusty N. Osborne

Ava M. Perrigo

Taya S. Peterson

William E. Plumley

Anna B. Poel

Madeline R. Possin

Jordan W. Raes

Hannah M. Rakestraw

Rebecca M. Ramp

Abigail E. Reakes

Carson B. Rice

Charles M. Rice

Sidni M. Ringberg

Tannen C. Rink

Emily L. Roberts

Thomas P. Robinson

Ty M. Robinson

Miranda C. Roemer

Ethan A. Rubrecht

Abigail Y. Sancken

Elisa T. Schmitt

Carya A. Schramm

Sydne D. Sexton

Loralei C. Shoemaker

Morgan K. Simms

Kaitlyn C. Skelton

Emma J. Slaymaker

Mason J. Smith

Megan J. Soria

Kaden J. Splear

Hannah S. Stebly

Ian T. Swan

Emma N. Terronez

Andrew H. Thoene

Mitchell C. Vermost

Hannah R. Vondra

Mikala R. Warner

Maggi J. Weller

Lily K. Wiese

Brayden J. Williamsen

Evelyn J. Wilson

Mitchell D. Wirth

Ashton R. Woulf

Zachary D. Yoder

Elizabeth G. Yost

Emily F. Yost

1st Honor Roll Semester 2

11th Grade

Jarrett A. Andersen

Clayton D. Baum

Maya A. Bieneman

Andrew J. Burke

Magdalena M. Burns

Brynley I. Castro

Hannah L. Copeland

Shelby G. Copeman

Andrew G. Cotty

Megan J. Daniels

Kaden A. Davison

Eli DeBrock

Kylie C. DeJohn

Emma L. Dodge

Kobe S. Duda

Olivia S. Egert

Connor M. Ellis

Katelynn M. Emerick

Michael C. Emerick

Eliza M. Farley

Emma H. Frank

Abigale M. Gentry

Cesar H. Gomez

Ines F. Gonzalez

Victoria N. Gray

Blake D. Hallendorff

Mollie J. Harr

Jacob M. Hartman

Rose F. Henderson

Thomas P. Henson

Zoie A. Hernandez

Claire M. Hofer

Madison M. Holevoet

Bailey J. Huizenga

Lauren E. Johnsen

Jase A. Johnson

Nicholas A. Koustas

Abigail N. Krebs

Isaac C. Kuster

Samantha M. Lakanen

Audrey F. Lamb

Lacey N. Laxton

Julia E. Loftus

Reagan A. Lommell

Kammie L. Ludwig

Gracie L. Marckese

Chase H. Marshall

Payton E. McBride

Colin M. McConville

Abbigail E. McGee

Emma M. Miller

Cameron M. Moe

Anthony C. Montez

Reece B. Munoz

Bode Z. Neff

Jake R. Nelms

Harrison R. Neumann

Keely L. Nguyen

Ella R. Olson

Emma A. Olson

Logan J. Pardoe

Anthony J. Pierce

Jordan A. Porter

Olivia Ramirez

Alisande F. Rapps

Carson G. Raya

Savannah E. Reisner

Taylor M. Reuter

Malakai E. Schaad

Keira G. Schehl

Sage M. Searle

Mallory N. Setser

Emma J. Shoemaker

Morgan K. Snell

Anna L. Snyder

Maximus W. Sottos

McKinlee C. Spranger

Skylar S. Swan

Ella C. Swanson

Gage M. Tafoya

Claire M. Toone

Gunner N. Troester

Anne K. Turpin

Taylor N. Van De Voorde

Nathan M. VanDeWoestyne

Carter J. VanKlaveren

Dalton L. Vavrosky

Will C. Verplaetse

Peyton M. Willaert

Jonathan M. Wille

Ava R. Williams

Hope E. Wiyrick

Elysia G. Woulf

Taylor M. Zvonik

1st Honor Roll Semester 2

10th Grade

Evelyn R. Allison

Gavin S. Allison

Chloe I. Alwood

Sarah E. Barrett

Danielle R. Beach

Chloe M. Beil

Alexander R. Belanger

Jessalyn M. Belvel

Emilie L. Bender

Isaac M. Betcher

Tara N. Bomleny

Chloe G. Bos

Megan E. Bowers

Aubrey J. Brumbaugh

Josephina M. Bull

Connor J. Coleman

Matthew L. Daly

Taylor J. Davis

Drayana R. DeBoef

Alexis N. DeFauw

Ashleigh N. DePorter

Olivia M. Diericks

Cole R. Dowdal

Laney D. Dunker

Gabriel O. Durnell

Kora B. Eng

Reagan J. Erickson

Ethan A. Ernst

Parker R. Espe

Qayleb T. Farrington

Emma L. File

Reid D. Fontenoy

Sienna E. Frank

Johnna K. Fulcher

Londen R. Fulks

Tyler W. Gehl

Elijah R. Green

Zaria C. Greene

Kyle P. Guerrero

Tayt J. Hager

Rylie S. Hallendorff

Samantha F. Hancks

Brent L. Hansen

Jacob J. Harris

Conner L. Helke

Amelia K. Henkhaus

Jonathan T. Hill

Jasmine J. Horne

Jack M. Hursman

Alicia M. Ibanez

Stella V. Johnson

Steven B. Johnson

Alexa M. Jolly

Alexandra C. Jones

Caidence M. Kies

Hope G. Krohn

Sierra M. Krueger

Taylor L. Krueger

Sarah A. Lawrence

Ian N. Leetch

Henry J. Lehman

Bristol R. Lewis

Mason H. Lovig

Jack B. Magerkurth

Alexis K. Manthe

Jaelynn E. McCann

Samuel A. McCleary

Victoria J. McCubbin

Emarie B. McDowell

Seth E. McIntire-Ball

Georgia K. McKelvain

Jordan A. Melchert

Taylor R. Minnaert

Alexis L. Moore

Annalise E. Morris

Joseph S. Mroz

Connor J. Nelson

Levi R. Neumann

Gavin D. Nienke

Ava N. Nightingale

Riley M. Ott

Stacy L. Parsons

Alex D. Pauley

Josephine F. Peters

Calvin R. Pettit

Addison M. Pischke

Megan M. Plumley

Braeden M. Possin

Joselyn A. Reisner

Isabella G. Ringberg

Samuel N. Robinson

Nathan A. Ryerson

Madison L. Scott

Phoebe A. Shoemaker

Richard H. Short IV

Kayla A. Simpson

Madison E. Skelton

Alex M. Slaymaker

Addison R. Smith

Easton D. Smith

Jack J. Snyder

Sydney E. Stanfield

Allison J. States

Ava G. Stebly

Devan N. Sterling

Zachary J. Stoeger

Emma E. Stone

William A. Taylor

Micah B. Thoene

Dennis M. Thompson

Courtney L. VandeVoorde

Lauren P. VanDine

Aubrey E. VanKerrebroeck

Annabelle M. Veloz

Nathan C. Venneberg

Eric H. Vergane

Samantha B. Watters

Jaden H. Weinzierl

Rylee M. Weinzierl

Lauryn R. Wildermuth

Tessa E. Wilebski

Emily A. Wilshusen

Emily A. Wilson

Ann J. Wirth

1st Honor Roll Semester 2

9th Grade

Jacob J. Adamson

Thomas D. Allen

Hayes C. Apt

Carson R. Badgley

Camden P. Ball

Jillian M. Beneke

Brooke E. Boone

Emily E. Bopes

Reagan R. Bopes

Carter D. Bull

Gwen E. Burbridge

Rafe S. Burton

Thomas K. Carlin

Saryna G. Ceurvorst

Randy L. Chasek

Morgan H. Claerhout

Taylor G. Clark

Daniel E. Coleman

Brayden L. Combs

Isaiah Z. Conrad

Lynn M. Cotty

Caine T. Craterfield

Caleb J. Craterfield

Emma S. DeBaene

Olivia G. Dickey

Connor R. Dillie

Noah J. Disterhoft

Kaitlyn A. Dreifurst

Tyson C. Duda

Bryce D. Duncan

Nathan S. Dunker

Mallory C. Dwyer

Addison G. Dykstra

Brielle A. Ettore

Kevin J. Farrell

Allyson J. Ford

Jason L. Foss

Abigail G. Frank

Jenna N. Freadhoff

Alyssa M. Gentry

Liam C. Gephart

Imogene S. Greene

Nolan K. Griffith

William B. Hamerlinck

William T. Harridge

Caleb C. Hartman

Bryce F. Henderson

Ethan P. Herstedt

Kathryn E. Hogue

Caiya Y. Holke

Carter A. Huizenga

Austin L. Hull

Easton M. Hultman

Claire T. Kehoe

April J. Kelley

Mia S. Kelly

Macy L. Litherland

Luke A. Maas

Kylie J. Maertens

Corinne E. Mallum

Olivia A. Marshall

Kay L. McAvoy

Kaydence D. McBride

Megan E. McClanahan

Carson A. McDaniel

Isabella G. McDaniel

Brianna M. McGill

Cooper D. McKeag

Connor W. Minnaert

Connor P. Mitchell

Hayden A. Moore

Samuel N. Mosbarger

Jeron S. Neal

Nicole L. Nerud

Molly J. Neumann

Carleigh J. Norton

Madison R. Ochs

Logan M. Palmer

Alysia A. Perez

Carmella E. Pettit

Robert L. Phillips II

Reed R. Preston

Elizabeth A. Ramp

Jacob J. Rapps

Jackson R. Reade

Kaden L. Riley

Giavanna R. Ritter

Madeline E. Roberts

Leah C. Roemer

Alex J. Sahr

Thomas A. Sahr

Kaden K. Salisbury

Bryce K. Sanders

Cooper X. Schaad

Grace M. Schilling

Katlyn A. Seaman

William D. Sheddan

Karrigan J. Smith

Morgan L. Smith

Tristen K. Smith

Grace M. Sottos

Sidney C. Spindel

Hayden V. Spranger

Morgann C. Steinert

Autumn N. Stephens

Jacob L. Stout

Paige N. Swain

Michael M. Swanson

Tanner M. Tarkington

Ella M. Traphagan

Amelia G. Vandemore

Taylor A. VanHoutte

Jackson B. VanHyfte

Kade M. VanOpdorp

Emma M. Veloz

Blake A. Webster

Adam J. Weller

Ashlyn K. Williamsen

Madison E. Winchell

Kirsten E. Zimmerman

2nd Honor Roll Semester 2

12th Grade

Nicholas A. Baraks

Gunnar W. Beert

Tyler J. Belanger

Morgan G. Bjorkman

Devin L. Brodersen

Fayne M. Brown

LeighAnn M. Cauwels

Nathaniel J. Clark-Holke

Tristan A. Damewood

Ella H. Dethlefs

Cole B. Ellerbrock

Maelyn E. Gentry

Adam J. Goodwin

Ashlyn S. Gray

Alex E. Hicks

Breanna K. Holman

Zachary L. Johns

Noah R. Johnson

Athena L. Knowles

Connor J. Koberlein

Olivia R. Koning

Keeton R. Lawrence

Marcus G. Mattan

Rachel C. Minnaert

Kalena J. Monahan

Gannon M. Newkirk

Michael D. Ochs

Austin J. Roberts

Brennen S. Smith

Cadence R. Talbert

Kyle W. Traphagan

Logan A. Tuggle

Nicholas E. VanDeWoestyne

Brendan D. Wattenberg

Dylan J. Webster

Chase D. Wildermuth

Kyler J. Williams

2nd Honor Roll Semester 2

11th Grade

Kylee R. Baty

Isabelle G. Berry

Alexandra K. Buyck

Abby R. Chasek

Hunter N. Clark-Holke

Garrett J. Coleman

Drayton R. DeBoef

Drake M. Derham

Gabrielle E. Elmer

Taya J. Fouts

Cooper M. Goethals

Lexi M. Gordon

Fynnigan V. Greene

Ryan C. Hallendorff

Claire K. Henson

Triston L. Highton

Autumn N. Holmstrom

Jillian A. Johnson

Justin R. Johnson

Benjamin D. Knowles

Matthew T. Krohn

Chase J. Leigh

Lena G. Litherland

Jonathan W. Maxwell

Nathan S. McAvoy

Aidan M. McConville

Emma M. McKusker

Zachary J. Nelson

Ronnie C. Osborne

Jenseny M. Pankey

Donna R. Richardson

Zackary M. Rokey

Brock C. Seei

Luke T. Seyller

Mason W. Steinert

Evan S. Stevenson

Sophia M. Stiles

Zander L. Ulam

Eryn L. VanKlaveren

Tanner A. Vincent

Fisher R. Woelke

2nd Honor Roll Semester 2

10th Grade

Bryce D. Bealer

Max W. Biddle

Reghan C. Buysse

Nash S. Clementz

Janelle M. Corales

Caleb S. Durian

Karson M. Emry

Jaide G. Flowers

Allison R. Griffin

Kira M. Gugelmeyer

Violet D. Hodgson

Grace M. Janecek

Alexander H. Jones

Addison G. Jorgensen

Josiah D. King

Sean J. Krull

Adriana Y. Minnaert

Josie E. Minnaert

Tyler S. Misfeldt

Andrew V. Nelson

Rylie R. Preston

Payton D. Salier

Noah C. Schrader

Joseph A. Sebastian

Jordyn A. Sedlock

Payton L. Stohl

Timothy J. Stohl

Daniel L. Thompson

Keaton I. Thompson

Nola M. Travis

Delainey M. VanRycke

DeMarcus J. Wisdom

2nd Honor Roll Semester 2

9th Grade

Oliver B. Anderson

Raelyn K. Bjorkman

Braden J. Boone

Russell C. Brown

Anna G. Calabria

Preston J. Cartwright

Trenton J. Chamberlain

Jill R. Corso

Alexander J. Davis

Sophie L. DeCock

Kelsey A. Dillie

Samantha N. Gerstel

Jayden A. Ginther

Isabella M. Haney

Christopher B. Hayes

Kodie L. Hudson

Luke E. Johnsen

Zachary P. Johnson

Megan L. Malmstrom

Cole J. Miller

Lauryn E. Newkirk

Evalyn R. Petty

Landen C. Pruett

Bailey A. Reuter

Ashley L. Rickey

Ryley J. Rowold

Malorie J. Schultz

Madison L. Simms

Owen T. Skovronski

Ethan P. Specht

Madison J. Thompson

Cole R. York

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Want to see more like this?

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

  • Updated

Whether Moline-Coal Valley students will return to classrooms with masks next month is still undetermined after a heated meeting Monday in which board members heard from 17 people who weighed in on the topic.

  • Updated

Superintendent Reginald Lawrence says he is feeling calm and collected as the Rock Island-Milan School District prepares to be among the first in the area to welcome students back to classrooms for yet another school year impacted by COVID-19.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News