Alleman High School third-quarter honor roll

Alleman High School third-quarter honor roll

{{featured_button_text}}

PRINCIPAL’S LIST - THIRD QUARTER - GPA of 3.6 and above

SENIORS - Sophia Best, Matthew Bjork, Alexander Bowker, Sarah Braden, Elijah Campos, Chase Carruthers, Alicia Casas, Leah Coene, Andrew Coleman, Owen Connolly, Caitlin DeBlaey, Allison Edwards, Tyler Estes, Ted Fogel, Madysen Freyberger, Jaylen Gore, Aidan Gorishek-Richardson, Hayley Hoffman, Kevin Hughes, Gianna Jewhurst, Erin Kenney, Emma Kindelsperger, Madilynn Klauer, Emma Legare, Brooke McKeown, Mikayla Melin, David Moens, Grace Moore, Emma Muhleman, Amanda Murray, Brennen O’Keeffe, Franko Orszag, Ji Eun Park, Alejandro Pena, Clare Phares, Karina Ramirez, Lizbeth Raya, Gabriel Sebben, Grace Sottos, Isabella Terronez, Elena Vallejo, Joseph Weaver, Payton Woods

JUNIORS - Caroline Adam, Molly Ahern, Carol Alkhouri, Sydney Andersen, Joseph Assaf, Lily Beardsley, Brook Belshause-Pickslay, Annabelle Bishop, Kaden Boden, Allie Bowlyou, Zach Carpita, Ella Darrow, Eli Denton, Ella DeSmet, Anna Do, Joseph Dockery-Jackson, Dana Egan, Paige Egger, Bryant Estes, Dominic Ferrari, Austin Fitch, Emily Garcia, Maria Gerardo, Rudy Glancey, Andrew Gripp, Brenden Gusse, Caleb Habel, Ainsley Herd, Errin Hoffman, Gahyeong Ji, Gunner Johnson, Minji Kim, Mattie Kindelsperger, Emily Klauer, Lucas Lofgren, Brytten Love, Casey Magee, Janie Martens, Jackson Marx, Isabella Massa, Jake Mattecheck, Margo Maynard, Sam Maynard, Kiley McConville, Avriel Mentado, Morgan Moore, Gage Mowry, Paige Newcomb, Annabelle Nienhaus, John Nonnenmann, Jack Patting, Isabelle Pinc, Maddie Porter, Diego Portillo, Annie Rafferty, Kristal Ramirez, Lucy Rector, Audrey Reynolds, Hollie Rochau, Katie Rochholz, Lynleigh Schram, Caleb Sharer, Ian Snider, Madison Steines, William Taylor, Christian Terronez, Sophia Terronez, Clare Thomson, Ali VandeWiele, Kylie Veronda, Sebastian Villanueva, Brianna Waller, Kendall Wendt, Katie Wilde

SOPHOMORES - Joshua Arboleda, John Assaf, Kiley Bailey, Katelyn Brewer, Galilea Campos, Chance Carruthers, Drew Clark, Chassity Colburn, Isaiah Diehl, Anneliese Dockery-Jackson, Ellen Dopler, Elijah Farwell, Noah Farwell, Ella Gorishek-Richardson, Norah Harson, Sophia Heim, Savana Herron, Brian Hughes, Kinzie Johnson, Colleen Kenney, Austin Kerker, Ashlynn Lara, Danielle Luzano, Marcos Martinez, Kate Mayerhofer, Anastasha Mealy, Abigail Miller, Rylee Noack, Mary Nonnenmann, Abby Pepple, Claire Porter, Samantha Powell, Jackson Praet, Sylee Prudent, Hailey Radloff, Averi Rangel, Lauren Reger, Mercedes Rivera, Kaitlyn Rockwell, Rachel Rockwell, Olivia Sanders, Avrie Schmidt, Kylie Stohl, Skylar Thorpe, Anne VanDeHeede, Isabel Vega, Alexander Williams

FRESHMEN - Nathan Acosta, Rosa Arroyo, Natalie Avila, Kiersten Bailey, Carver Banker, Isaiah Barr, Samuel Baugous, Jake Casel, Nathan Cederoth, Allison Constant, Sasha Cornillaud, Charles Cudworth, Brooke Cunningham, Jennifer Dehm, Madeline Dobbels, Sofia Fernandez, Denagelo Ferrari, Quentin Fonseca, Nicholas Forgie, Emily Gonzalez, Cecelia Graf, Olivia Gusse, Joshua Hughes, Jane Hunter, Charles Jagusah, Alejandra Jaramillo, Andrew Johnson, Kara Johnson, Jackson Mihm, Carina Ortiz, Sarah Pickett-Miller, Kate Rector, Claire Reger, Genesis Reyes-Granados, Iris Reynolds, Anne Rouse, Adan Salas-Cisneros, Josie Sheehan, Audrey Siwajek, Emma Sottos, Hanna Stroud, Faith Taets, Liana Tillberg, Andrew Torres, Rebekah VanHoe

HONOR ROLL - THIRD QUARTER - GPA of 3.2 to 3.59

SENIORS - Alexandra Amacher, Grace Anders, Monica Arroyo, Graycen Bates, Geneva Blunt, Cori Caleo, Samantha Coleman, Erik Coulter, Carson DeBlaey, Megan Easley, Maria Guerrero, Adam Hyder, Mackenzie Kerker, Xavier Lara, Natalie Rodiguez, Emil Rosin, Paul Rouse, Ashlyn Ryan, Daniel Smith, Collin Snyder, Alannah Stevens, Megan Tanghe, Paulina Vega, Victoria Villalobos, Alexis Wilkens

JUNIORS - Riley Bassford, Chauncey Bates, Andrew Casel, Ethan Casel, Brock Clark, David Dierickx, Billy Hayes, Jack Janssen, Jacob Keefe, Stephanie Ruiz, Noah Schneider, Tori Thomas, Cameron Wallace, Daniel Zepeda

SOPHOMORES - Inari Alcaraz, Matthew Baltz, Noah Brinkman, Brady Claeys, Gabriella Coronado, Isiah Gallegos-Munoz, Campbell Gustafson, Jack Kakert, Lauren Melin, Alexia Mendoza, Nathan Noble, Lucy Sobaski, Claire Sottos, Shawn Thorpe, Kaleb Westmorland

FRESHMEN – Ian Adam, Ciara Barton, Daisy Blunt, Jason Bowker, Rico Byrd, Madeline Coleman, Alex Edwards, Alexis Engels, Reyna Garcia, Brianna Guzman, Isabelle Klauer, Miracle Martensen, Topacio Martinez, Peter McLaughlin, Nicholas Murga, Amelia Murga-Baker, Ella Nolan, Mariana Perez, Colin Phares, Savanah Raya, Christopher Reyes, Francisco Rodriguez-Gonzalez, Araceli Romero, Tyla Thomas, Ethan Ware, Nick White

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

  • Updated

Bettendorf and Pleasant Valley school districts have released their Return to Learn plans, with the hope that students will return to classrooms when school resumes Aug. 24 for local districts. Davenport and North Scott schools have not released their plans to the public yet. 

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News