Alleman High School fourth-quarter honor roll

Alleman High School fourth-quarter honor roll

{{featured_button_text}}

PRINCIPAL’S LIST - FOURTH QUARTER – SECOND SEMESTER- GPA of 3.6 and above

SENIORS – Killian Ahern, Alexandra Amacher, Grace Anders, Monica Arroyo, Graycen Bates, Sophia Best, Matt Bjork, Geneva Blunt, Alexander Bowker, Sydney Bowling, Sarah Braden, Cori Caleo, Lakin Calloway, Elijah Campos, Chase Carruthers, Alicia Casas, Leah Coene, Drew Coleman, Samantha Coleman, Owen Connolly, Max Contreras, Erik Coulter, Caitlin DeBlaey, Carson DeBlaey, Natalia DeLeon, Megan Easley, Alli Edwards, Tyler Estes, Dylan Fogel, Ted Fogel, Mady Freyberger, Adam Galvin, Jaylen Gore, Aidan Gorishek-Richardson, Maria Guerrero, Mo Hernandez, Hayley Hoffman, Kevin Hughes, John Hunter, Adam Hyder, Gianna Jewhurst, Erin Kenney, Mackenzie Kerker, Margaret Kernan, Emma Kindelsperger, Madilynn Klauer, Xavier Lara, Emma Legare, Timothy Marlof, Brooke McKeown, Savannah McQuate, Mikayla Melin, David Moens, Grace Moore, Emma Muhleman, Amanda Murray, Sean O’Hern, Brennen O’Keeffe, Franko Orszag, Jieun Park, Sophie Parr, Alejandro Pena, Clare Phares, Jarod Portner, Karina Ramirez, Lizbeth Raya, Penelope Rocha, Natalie Rodriguez, Paulie Rouse, Ashlyn Ryan, Maggie Schaecher, Gabriel Sebben, Nate Sheets, A.J. Shoemaker, Mike Showalter, Daniel Smith, Madison Snyder, Grace Sottos, Alannah Stevens, Mikinzie Stohl, Megan Tanghe, Isabella Terronez, Elena Vallejo, Daniel Vazquez, Paulina Vega, Leny Villalobos, Victoria Villalobos, Joe Weaver, Alexis Wilkens, Payton Woods.

JUNIORS – Caroline Adam, Molly Ahern, Carol Alkhouri, Sydney Andersen, Joseph Assaf, Payton Barton, Riley Bassford, Lily Beardsley, Brook Belshause-Pickslay, Annabelle Bishop, Kaden Boden, Allie Bowlyou, Zach Carpita, Andrew Casel, Ethan Casel, Ella Darrow, Yesenia Delgado, Eli Denton, Ella DeSmet, David Dierickx, Anna Do, Joseph Dockery-Jackson, Dana Egan, Paige Egger, Bryant Estes, Dominic Ferrari, Austin Fitch, Emily Garcia, Maria Gerardo, Rudy Glancey, Andrew Gripp, Brenden Gusse, Caleb Habel, Billy Hayes, Ainsley Herd, Erin Hoffman, Jack Janssen, Gahyeong Ji, Gunner Johnson, Emma Keefe, Jacob Keefe, Minji Kim, Mattie Kindelsperger, Emily Klauer, Lucas Lofgren, Brytten Love, Casey Magee, Janie Martens, Jackson Marx, Isabella Massa, Jake Mattecheck, Margo Maynard, Samuel Maynard, Kiley McConville, Avriel Mentado, Kendall Miller-Wendt, Morgan Moore, Gage Mowry, Paige Newcomb, Annabelle Nienhaus, John Nonnemann, Zachary Otten-Thoms, Jack Patting, Isabelle Pinc, Madeline Porter, Diego Portillo, Annie Rafferty, Kristal Ramirez, Lucille Rector, Audrey Reynolds, Hollie Rochau, Katelyn Rochholz, Stephanie Ruiz, Lynleigh Schram, Caleb Sharer, Grace Sheldon, Ian Snider, Madison Steines, William Taylor, Christian Terronez, Sophia Terronez, Toriana Thomas, Clare Thomson, Alison VandeWiele, Kylie Veronda, Sebastian Villanueva, Cameron Wallace, Brianna Waller, Catherine Wilde, Daniel Zepeda.

SOPHOMORES – Inari Alcaraz, Connor Andersen, Joshua Arboleda, John Assaf, Kiley Bailey, Matthew Baltz, Katelyn Brewer, Noah Brinkman, Cameron Britton, Galilea Campos, Chance Carruthers, Kain Case, Garrett Castens, Brady Claeys, Drew Clark, Chassity Colburn, Gabriella Coronado, Ries David, Jennifer Diaz, Isaiah Diehl, Anneliese Dockery-Jackson, Ellen Dopler, Kayla Easley, John Ellis, Elijah Farwell, Noah Farwell, Daisy Fielder, Isiah Gallegos Munoz, Ella Gorishek-Richardson, Campbell Gustafson, Emmanuel Gutierrez, Caden Hanna, Norah Harson, Sophia Heim, Savana Herron, Brian Hughes, Kinzie Johnson, John Kakert, Julia Keller, Colleen Kenney, Austin Kerker, Ashlyn Lara, Danielle Luzano, Marcos Martinez, Kate Mayerhofer, Anastasha Mealy, Lauren Melin, Alexia Mendoza, Abigail Miller, Dalton Nimrick, Rylee Noack, Nathan Noble, Mary Nonnenmann, Lauren Pena, Abby Pepple, Claire Porter, Samantha Powell, Jackson Praet, Sylee Prudent, Hailey Radloff, Averi Rangel, Lauren Reger, Darryn Reyes Clay, Mercedes Rivera, Kaitlyn Rockwell, Rachel Rockwell, Isabella Runge, Olivia Sanders, Averie Schmidt, Maya Sierra, Lucy Sobaski, Claire Sottos, Alexander Stephenitch, Kylie Stohl, Shawn Thorpe, Skylar Thorpe, Anne VanDeHeede, Isabel Vega, Kaleb Westmorland, Alexander Williams, Ethan Woods, Tyler Zeman.

FRESHMEN - Nathan Acosta, Ian Adam, Rosa Arroyo, Natalie Avila, Kiersten Bailey, Carver Banker, Isaiah Barr, Brandyn Barton, Ciara Barton, Samuel Baugous, Daisy Blunt, Jason Bowker, Rico Byrd, Camryn Caleo, Jake Casel, Nathan Cederoth, Madeline Coleman, Allison Constant, Sasha Cornillaud, Charles Cudworth, Brooke Cunningham, Jennifer Dehm, Madeline Dobbels, Lincoln Dorsey, Alexander Edwards, Alexis Engels, Sofia Fernandez, Denagelo Ferrari, Quentin Fonseca, Nicholas Forgie, Reyna Garcia, Ethan Georlett, Emily Gonzalez, Cecelia Graf, Olivia Gusse, Brianna Guzman, Joshua Hughes, Jane Hunter, Gunner Jacks, Charles Jagusah, Alejandra Jaramillo, Andrew Johnson, Kara Johnson, Grace Jordan, Isabelle Klauer, Drew Lofgren, Miracle Martensen, Topacio Martinez, Peter McLaughlin, Landyn McMeekan, Andrew Meiresonne, Henry Mihm, Jackson Mihm, Nicholas Murga, Amelia Murga-Baker, Ariel Nelson, Ella Nolan, Carina Ortiz, Mariana Perez, Kian Peterson, Colin Phares, Sarah Pickett-Miller, Kellen Purcell, Savanah Raya, Kate Rector, Claire Reger, Christopher Reyes, Genesis Reyes-Granados, Iris Reynolds, Araceli Romero, Anne Rouse, Adan Salas-Cisneros, Jackson Schmid, Andrew Schuck, Josie Sheehan, Audrey Siwajek, Emma Sottos, Hanna Stroud, Faith Taets, Tyla Thomas, Liana Tillberg, Darius Tongo, Andrew Torres, Rebekah VanHoe, Jonah Verschoore, Ethan Ware, Nick White.

HONOR ROLL – FOURTH QUARTER – SECOND SEMESTER-GPA of 3.2 to 3.59

SENIORS – Anthony Bullock, Carla Gomez, Nate Lewis-Bresnahan, Collin Snyder, Christopher Tristan, Vanessa Verschoore.

JUNIORS - Chauncey Bates, Tyler Claeys, Brock Clark, Quentin Hall, Jacob Morel, Romario Ojeda, Noah Schneider, Isabelle Smith, Aidan Stevens.

SOPHOMORES – Alexander Barrios, Regan Bowling, McCree DeVoss, Jaime Diaz, Bailey Leenerts, Brian Villalobos, Natalie Villalobos, Austin Winkelbauer.

FRESHMEN- Johnnie Dopler, Giovanni Gonzales, Nicholas Lewis-Bresnahan, Francisco Rodriguez-Gonzalez, Emma Thomer, Julian Villalobos.

REV JOHN F. O’CONNOR SCHOLAR - SECOND SEMESTER - GPA 3.2 or above

SENIORS - Alexandra Amacher, Grace Anders, Monica Arroyo, Graycen Bates, Sophia Best, Matthew Bjork, Geneva Blunt, Alexander Bowker, Sydney Bowling, Sarah Braden, Anthony Bullock, Cori Caleo, Lakin Calloway, Elijah Campos, Chase Carruthers, Alicia Casas, Leah Coene, Andrew Coleman, Samantha Coleman, Owen Connolly, Maximillian Contreras, Erik Coulter, Caitlin DeBlaey, Carson DeBlaey, Natalia DeLeon, Megan Easley, Allison Edwards, Tyler Estes, Dylan Fogel, Ted Fogel, Madysen Freyberger, Adam Galvin, Jaylen Gore, Aidan Gorishek-Richardson, Maria Guerrero, Anselmo Hernandez, Hayley Hoffman, Kevin Hughes, Adam Hyder, Gianna Jewhurst, Erin Kenney, Mackenzie Kerker, Margaret Kernan, Emma Kindelsperger, Madilynn Klauer, Xavier Lara, Emma Legare, Brooke McKeown, Savannah McQuate, Mikayla Melin, David Moens, Grace Moore, Emma Muhleman, Amanda Murray, Sean O’Hern, Brennen O’Keeffe, Franko Orszag, Ji Eun Park, Sophia Parr, Alejandro Pena, Clare Phares, Jarod Portner, Karina Ramirez, Lizbeth Raya, Penelope Rocha, Natalie Rodriguez, Paul Rouse, Ashlyn Ryan, Margaret Schaecher, Gabriel Sebben, Nathaniel Sheets, Austin Shoemaker, Daniel Smith, Collin Snyder, Madison Snyder, Grace Sottos, Alannah Stevens, Mikinzie Stohl, Megan Tanghe, Isabella Terronez, Elena Vallejo, Daniel Vazquez, Paulina Vega, Lenny Villalobos, Victoria Villalobos, Joseph Weaver, Hilari Wilkens, Payton Woods

JUNIORS - Caroline Adam, Molly Ahern, Carol Alkhouri, Sydney Andersen, Joseph Assaf, Payton Barton, Riley Bassford, Chauncey Bates, Lily Beardsley, Brook Belshause-Pickslay, Annabelle Bishop, Kaden Boden, Allie Bowlyou, Zachary Carpita, Andrew Casel, Ethan Casel, Tyler Claeys, Brock Clark, Ella Darrow, Yesenia Delgado, Eli Denton, Ella DeSmet, David Dierickx, Anna Do, Joseph Dockery-Jackson, Dana Egan, Paige Egger, Bryant Estes, Dominic Ferrari, Austin Fitch, Emily Garcia, Maria Gerardo, Rudy Glancey, Andrew Gripp, Brenden Gusse, Caleb Habel, Billy Hayes, Ainsley Herd, Errin Hoffman, Jack Janssen, Gahyeong Ji, Gunner Johnson, Emma Keefe, Jacob Keefe, Minji Kim, Mattie Kindelsperger, Emily Klauer, Luke Lofgren, Brytten Love, Casey Magee, Janie Martens, Jackson Marx, Isabella Massa, Jake Mattecheck, Margo Maynard, Sam Maynard, Kiley McConville, Avriel Mentado, Kendall Miller-Wendt, Morgan Moore, Gage Mowry, Paige Newcomb, Annabelle Nienhaus, John Nonnenmann, Romario Ojeda, Zachary Otten-Thoms, Jack Patting, Isabelle Pinc, Maddie Porter, Diego Portillo, Annie Rafferty, Kristal Ramirez, Lucy Rector, Audrey Reynolds, Hollie Rochau, Katie Rochholz, Stephanie Ruiz, Noah Schnieder, Lynleigh Schram, Caleb Sharer, Grace Sheldon, Isabelle Smith, Ian Snider, Madison Steines, William Taylor, Christian Terronez, Sophia Terronez, Toriana Thomas, Clare Thomson, Ali VandeWiele, Kylie Veronda, Sebastian Villanueva, Cameron Wallace, Brianna Waller, Catherine Wilde, Daniel Zepeda.

SOPHOMORES – Inari Alcaraz, Connor Andersen, Joshua Arboleda, John Assaf, Kiley Bailey, Matthew Baltz, Katelyn Brewer, Noah Brinkman, Cameron Britton, Galilea Campos, Chance Carruthers, Kain Case, Brady Claeys, Drew Clark, Chassity Colburn, Gabriella Coronado, Ries David, Isaiah Diehl, Anneliese Dockery-Jackson, Ellen Dopler, Kayla Easley, Elijah Farwell, Noah Farwell, Isiah Gallegos Munoz, Ella Gorishek-Richardson,Campbell Gustafson, Emmanuel Gutierrez, Caden Hanna, Norah Harson, Sophia Heim, Savana Herron, Brian Hughes, Kinzie Johnson, John Kakert, Julia Keller,Colleen Kenney, Austin Kerker, Ashlynn Lara, Danielle Luzano, Marcos Martinez, Kate Mayerhofer, Anastasha Mealy, Lauren Melin, Alexia Mendoza, Abigail Miller, Dalton Nimrick, Rylee Noack, Nathan Noble, Mary Nonnenmann, Lauren Pena, Abby Pepple, Claire Porter, Samantha Powell, Jackson Praet, Sylee Prudent, Hailey Radloff, Averi Rangel, Lauren Reger, Darryn Reyes Clay, Mercedes Rivera, Kaitlyn Rockwell, Rachel Rockwell, Isabella Runge, Olivia Sanders, Avrie Schmidt, Maya Sierra, Lucy Sobaski, Claire Sottos, Kylie Stohl, Shawn Thorpe, Skylar Thorpe, Anne VanDeHeede, Isabel Vega, Natalie Villalobos, Kaleb Westmorland, Alexander Williams, Ethan Woods, Tyler Zeman.

FRESHMEN - Nathan Acosta, Ian Adam, Rosa Arroyo, Natalie Avila, Kiersten Bailey, Carver Banker, Isaiah Barr, Ciara Barton, Samuel Baugous, Daisy Blunt, Jason Bowker, Rico Byrd, Camryn Caleo, Jake Casel, Nathan Cederoth, Madeline Coleman, Allison Constant, Sasha Cornillaud, Charles Cudworth, Brooke Cunningham, Jennifer Dehm, Madeline Dobbels, Lincoln Dorsey, Alexander Edwards, Alexis Engels, Sofia Fernandez, Deangelo Ferrari, Quentin Fonseca, Nicholas Forgie, Reyna Garcia, Ethan Georlett, Emily Gonzalez, Cecelia Graf, Olivia Gusse, Brianna Guzman, Joshua Hughes, Jane Hunter, Gunner Jacks, Charles Jagusah, Alejandra Jaramillo, Andrew Johnson, Kara Johnson, Grace Jordan, Isabelle Klauer, Nicholas Lewis-Bresnahan, Drew Lofgren, Miracle Martensen, Topacio Martinez, Peter McLaughlin, Landyn McMeekan, Andrew Meiresonne, Henry Mihm, Jackson Mihm, Nicholas Murga, Amelia Murga-Baker, Ari Nelson, Ella Nolan, Carina Ortiz, Mariana Perez, Kian Peterson, Colin Phares, Sarah Pickett-Miller, Kellen Purcell, Savanah Raya, Kate Rector, Claire Reger, Christopher Reyes, Genesis Reyes-Granados, Iris Reynolds, Francisco Rodriguez-Gonzalez, Araceli Romero, Anne Rouse, Adan Salas-Cisneros, Jackson Schmid, Andrew Schuck, Josie Sheehan, Audrey Siwajek, Emma Sottos, Hanna Stroud, Faith Taets, Tyla Thomas, Liana Tillberg, Darius Tongo, Andrew Torres, Rebekah VanHoe, Ethan Ware, Nick White.

1
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

  • Updated

Bettendorf and Pleasant Valley school districts have released their Return to Learn plans, with the hope that students will return to classrooms when school resumes Aug. 24 for local districts. Davenport and North Scott schools have not released their plans to the public yet. 

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News