071119-jdc-ks-004

Fans watch players tee off on 15 during the First Round of the John Deere Classic at TPC Deere Run in Silvis, Illinois Thursday, July 11, 2019.

Friday's second-round pairings

MORNING, 1ST TEE

6:50 a.m.: George McNeill, Jonathan Byrd, David Hearn

7 a.m.: Tim Herron, Josh Teater, Hank Lebioda

7:10 a.m.: Alex Cejka, Chad Collins, J.T. Poston

7:20 a.m.: Satoshi Kodaira, Cody Gribble, Smylie Kaufman

7:30 a.m.: Pat Perez, Russell Henley, Luke Donald

7:40 a.m.: Michael Thompson, Whee Kim, Scott Langley

7:50 a.m.: J.J. Henry, David Lingmerth, Bud Cauley

8 a.m.: Robert Streb, Troy Mullinax, Sam Burns

8:10 a.m.: Sangmoon Bae, Chris Couch, Derek Fathauer

8:20 a.m.: Johnson Wagner, Freddie Jacobson, Wes Roach

8:30 a.m.: Charlie Beljan, Anders Albertson, Ryan Vermeer

8:40 a.m.: Will Claxton, Joey Garber, Darin Fisher

8:50 a.m.: Adam Svensson, Seth Reeves, Austin Connelly

MORNING, 10TH TEE

6:50 a.m.: Matt Jones, Daniel Chopra, Harold Varner III

7 a.m.: Vaughn Taylor, Bill Haas, Sebastian Munoz

7:10 a.m.: Dominic Bozzelli, Talor Gooch, Wyndham Clark

7:20 a.m.: Martin Trainer, Brice Garnett, Mackenzie Hughes

7:30 a.m.: Nate Lashley, Ryan Palmer, Jhonattan Vegas

7:40 a.m.: Michael Kim, Brian Harman, Zach Johnson

7:50 a.m.: Fabian Gomez, Brendon Todd, Roger Sloan

8 a.m.: Peter Malnati, Brian Davis, Zack Sucher

8:10 a.m.: Andres Romero, Ryan Blaum, Tyler Duncan

8:20 a.m.: Brian Stuard, Danny Lee, Kris Blanks

8:30 a.m.: Tom Lovelady, Brady Schnell, Ho Sung Choi

8:40 a.m.: Chase Wright, Cameron Davis, Justin Suh

8:50 a.m.: Roberto Diaz, Chris Thompson, John Chin

AFTERNOON, 1ST TEE

Noon: Robert Allenby, Parker McLachlin, Tom Hoge

12:10 p.m.: Martin Laird, Sam Saunders, Sam Ryder

12:20 p.m.: Arjun Atwal, Tyrone Van Aswegen, Kyoung-Hoon Lee

12:30 p.m.: Austin Cook, Justin Dufner, Stewart Cink

12:40 p.m.: Cameron Champ, Daniel Berger, Joel Dahmen

12:50 p.m.: Matthew Wolff, Charles Howell III, Kevin Tway

1 p.m.: Lucas Glover, Joaquin Niemann, Seamus Power

1:10 p.m.: D.J. Trahan, Chad Campbell, Bronson Burgoon

1:20 p.m.: Scott Stallings, Ricky Barnes, Roberto Castro

1:30 p.m.: Peter Uihlein, Beau Hossler, Adam Schenk

1:40 p.m.: Collin Morikawa, Doc Redman, Viktor Hovland

1:50 p.m.: Nicholas Lindheim, John Catlin

2 p.m.: Martin Piller, Curtis Luck, Sepp Straka

AFTERNOON, 10TH TEE

Noon: Nick Taylor, Shawn Stefani, Alex Prugh

12:10 p.m.: Ollie Schniederjans, Brandon Harkins, Denny McCarthy

12:20 p.m.: Robert Garrigus, Anirban Lahiri, Richy Werenski

12:30 p.m.: Troy Merritt, Andrew Landry, Kyle Stanley

12:40 p.m.: Ted Potter Jr., Ryan Armour, Ryan Moore

12:50 p.m.: Adam Long, Chris Stroud, Nick Watney

1 p.m.: Matt Every, Kelly Kraft, Sungjae Im

1:10 p.m.: Billy Hurley III, Hunter Mahan, Dicky Pride

1:20 p.m.: John Senden, Boo Weekley, Cameron Tringale

1:30 p.m.: Jim Herman, Scott Brown, Carlos Ortiz

1:40 p.m.: Dylan Frittelli, Kramer Hickok, Dylan Meyer

1:50 p.m.: Ben Silverman, Julian Etulain, Austen Truslow

2 p.m.: Jose de Jesus Rodriguez, Kyle Jones, Steve Allan

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments