Aledo: Oct. 31; 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Alexis: Oct. 31; 6-8 p.m. (5:30 p.m. costume parade to community center for hot dogs)

Alpha: Oct. 31, 5-8 p.m.

Andalusia: Oct. 31; 5-7 p.m.

Annawan: Oct. 31; 5-7 p.m.

Bettendorf: Oct. 31; 5-7 p.m. (parade Oct. 28; 7 p.m.)

Blue Grass: Oct. 29; 4-6 p.m.

Buffalo: Oct. 30; 6-8 p.m.

Camanche: Oct. 31; 6-8 p.m.

Cambridge: Oct. 31; 5-8 p.m.

Carbon Cliff: Oct. 31; 5-7 p.m.

Coal Valley: Oct. 31; 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Coal Valley (Municipal Park, Trunk 'r Treat, hot dogs): Oct. 24; 6-7:30 p.m. (rain date Oct. 25)

Coal Valley (Niabi, Boo at the Zoo): 10 a.m.-3 p.m. Oct. 28, 29 (admission charged)

Colona: Oct. 31; 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Cordova: Oct. 31; 4:30-7:30 p.m.

Davenport: Oct. 31; 5:30-7:30 p.m. (parade Oct. 28; 2 p.m.)

Davenport (NorthPark Mall): Oct. 29; 4-6 p.m.

DeWitt: Oct. 31; 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Durant: Oct. 31; 5:30-7:30 p.m.

East Moline: Oct. 31; 5-8 p.m.

East Moline (downtown, Fright Night): Oct. 27; 4-7 p.m. (parade 5 p.m.)

East Moline (Foursquare Church Trunk or Treat, activities, food): Oct. 29, 3-5 p.m.

Eldridge: Oct. 31; 6-8 p.m.

Erie: Oct. 31; 5-7 p.m.

Fulton: Oct. 31; 6-8 p.m.

Galesburg: Oct. 31; 5-8 p.m.

Galva: Oct. 31; 4-7 p.m.

Geneseo: Oct. 31; 4-7 p.m.

Geneseo (downtown, Boo-tiful Saturday): Oct. 28; 10 a.m.-1 p.m. (parade 1 p.m.)

Hampton: Oct. 31; 5-7 p.m. (4 p.m. hot dogs at the fire station)

Kewanee: Oct. 31; 5-7 p.m.

Keithsburg: Oct. 31; 6-8 p.m.

LeClaire: Oct. 31; 6-8 p.m.

LeClaire (levee, Witches' Walk and costume parade, trunk-or-treat): Oct. 28; 11:30 activities; 1 p.m. parade (rain date Nov. 4)

Long Grove: Oct. 31; 6-8 p.m.

Milan: Oct. 31; 5-8 p.m.

Moline: Oct. 31; 5-8 p.m. (parade Oct. 15; 2 p.m.)

Moline (SouthPark Mall): Oct. 29; 4-6 p.m.

Monmouth: Oct. 31; 5-8 p.m.

New Boston: Oct. 31; 5-7:30 p.m. (wiener roast 5 p.m.; movie 7:30 p.m.)

Orion: Oct. 31; 5-7 p.m.

Port Byron: Oct. 31; 5-8 p.m.

Princeton, Ill.: Oct. 31, 5-7 p.m.

Princeton, Iowa: Oct. 29, 5:30-7:30 p.m. (Old School Park parade 3:30 p.m.; hot dogs at fire station after)

Rapids City: Oct. 31; 5-7 p.m.

Rock Island: Oct. 31; 5-8 p.m.

Rock Falls: Oct. 31; 4:30-7 p.m.

Sherrard: Oct. 31; 6-8 p.m.

Silvis: Oct. 31; 5-8 p.m.

Sterling: Oct. 31; 4:30-7:30 p.m.

Walcott: Oct. 31; 6-8 p.m.