Posted Online: April 26, 2013, 9:27 pm

Tiger Relays girls track results

Comment on this story

By Terry Duckett, tduckett@qconline.com

TRACK & FIELD
Prep girls
Sherrard Tiger Relays

Team results: 1, Sherrard 97. 2, Kewanee 95. 3, Monmouth-Roseville 92. 4, Rockridge 88. 5, Alleman 81. 6, Mercer County 66. 7, Knoxville 47. 8, Orion 33.

High jump: 1, Raeshonda Chandler, Kew., 4-10. 2, Ellery Parker, RR, 4-8. 3, Chelsey Crippen, Sher., 4-6. 4, Jasmine Wise, Orion, 4-4.

Long jump: 1, Danielle Crawley, Sher., 16-6 1/4. 2, Dyesha Taylor, M-R, 15-0 1/4. 3, Isabel Watts, All., 14-9 1/2. 4, Arianna Keleher, Orion, 14-7 3/4. 5, Morgan Mason, Knox., 14-2 1/2. 6, Madison Lape, RR, 13-11 1/2. 7, Halie Parkinson, MC, 13-7. 8, Anastasia Russell, Kew., 13-4.

Triple jump: 1, Isabel Watts, All., 32-4. 2, Cara Jensen, M-R, 30-6 1/2. 3, Morgan Mason, Knox., 30-1 1/4. 4, Stephanie Adams, Sher., 29-4 1/2. 5, Arianna Keleher, Orion, 29-1 1/4. 6, Alysh Oetzel, Kew., 28-5 3/4. 7, Taylor Cullen, RR, 28-1. 8, Emily Weeks, MC, 25-1 1/4.

Pole vault: 1, Chelsea Munday, Sher., 9-0. 2, McKenna VanMeighem, All., 7-6. 3, Jordan Bohnsack, RR, 7-6.

Shot put: 1, Freya Block, Kew., 39-0 1/2. 2, Paige Putnam, Knox., 35-9. 3, Beth Meier, RR, 35-3. 4, Lexi Johnson, MC, 32-4 1/2. 5, Natalie Baber, M-R, 27-5 3/4. 6, Lexie Robbins, Sher., 26-6. 7, Alex Newenham, All., 18-5 1/2.

Discus: 1, Freya Block, Kew., 131-7. 2, Beth Meier, RR, 93-9. 3, Nicole Polzin, All., 91-4. 4, Madison Gentle, M-R, 87-0. 5, Lexie Robbins, Sher., 75-10. 6, Brooke Nelson, MC, 66-3. 7, Paige Putnam, Knox., 62-11.

3200: 1, Skye Corken, Sher., 12:22.21. 2, Carli Hogan, All., 12:25.68. 3, Beth Cordrey, Kew., 13:48.90. 4, Bayleigh Harrison, Knox., 13:54.70. 5, Maura Karr, MC, 14:11.80. 6, Laikyn Singleton, RR, 14:24.62. 7, Esmeralda Bahena, M-R, 14:37.45.

100: 1, Rebekah Wollenburg, Sher., 12.8. 2, Erica Harrell, M-R, 13.5. 3, Rachinda Reynolds, Kew., 13.5. 4, Taylor Cullen, RR, 13.9. 5, Emily Brown, Knox., 13.9. 6, Shelby Reid, MC, 14.1. 7, Melanie Graff, All., 14.3. 8, Kiah Kostka, Orion, 14.4.

4x800 relay: 1, Monmouth-Roseville (Brittany Daniel, Maddie Dulin, Griselda Gandarilla, Dyesha Taylor) 10:30.12. 2, Mercer County 10:48.58. 3, Alleman 11:07.16. 4, Kewanee 11:07.21. 5, Sherrard 11:30.99. 6, Rockridge 12:24.46.

Varsity 4x100 relay: 1, Rockridge (Devin Hasson, Taylor Cullen, Ellery Parker, Madison Lape) 53.17. 2, Kewanee 53.22. 3, Orion 54.70. 4, Monmouth-Roseville 54.89. 5, Mercer County 55.04. 6, Sherrard 55.59. 7, Knoxville 56.81. 8, Alleman 56.97.

Fresh-soph 4x100 relay: 1, Rockridge (Abby Peters, Miranda Hoag, Jordan Bohnsack, Rachel Lantau) 56.95. 2, Kewanee 59.12. 3, Monmouth-Roseville 1:01.76. 4, Alleman 1:04.68.

800: 1, Sydney Brokaw, MC, 2:28.34. 2, Maddie Dulin, M-R, 2:30.19. 3, Shauri Vogt, Kew., 2:37.90. 4, Skye Corken, Sher., 2:39.82. 5, Molly Fox, All., 2:40.63. 6, Kelly Lenz, Knox., 2:44.40. 7, Taylor Anderson, RR, 3:02.29.

100 high hurdles: 1, Devin Hasson, RR, 15.8. 2, Abby DeBaillie, Orion, 16.7. 3, Carlea Kiddoo, MC, 17.6. 4, Maeghan Shragal, Knox., 18.5. 5, Stephanie Adams, Sher., 18.7. 6, Marina Stoll, All., 19.0. 7, Nalicia Venegas, M-R, 19.2. 8, Dana Burhorn, Kew., 19.5.

4x200 relay: 1, Sherrard (Rebekah Wollenburg, Chelsea Munday, Mallory Meyers, Danielle Crawley) 1:48.85. 2, Kewanee 1:53.04. 3, Rockridge 1:54.36. 4, Monmouth-Roseville 1:56.28. 5, Knoxville 2:00.21. 6, Alleman 2:00.53. 7, Mercer County 2:04.32.

400: 1, Dyesha Taylor, M-R, 1:03.13. 2, Chelsey Crippen, Sher., 1:04.51. 3, Sarah Van Hoe, All., 1:06.91. 4, Alex Cordrey, Kew., 1:08.38. 5, Cheyenne Bowman, RR, 1:11.45. 6, Delaney Sebben, Knox., 1:13.05. 7, McKayla Partlow, MC, 1:16.14.

4x200 sprint medley relay: 1, Sherrard (Stephanie Adams, Mallory Meyers, Rebekah Wollenburg, Danielle Crawley) 1:58.86. 2, Kewanee 2:02.03. 3, Mercer County 2:04.58. 4, Alleman 2:09.99. 5, Monmouth-Roseville 2:10.40. 6, Rockridge 2:21.15.

1600: 1, Sallie Doak, All., 5:42.4. 2, Brittany Daniel, M-R, 5:53.9. 3, Emily Weeks, MC, 6:03.2. 4, Erin Morley, Sher., 6:04.5. 5, Julia King, Kew., 6:14.8. 6, Laikyn Singleton, RR, 6:36.5. 7, Megan McGuire, Knox., 7:17.2.

4x400 relay: 1, Monmouth-Roseville (Maddie Dulin, Dyesha Taylor, Nalicia Venegas, Erica Harrell) 4:26.00. 2, Mercer County 4:26.53. 3, Kewanee 4:26.72. 4, Orion 4:28.37. 5, Rockridge 4:30.74. 6, Sherrard 4:40.48. 7, Alleman 4:43.60.