Posted Online: Feb. 08, 2013, 1:19 pm

Local conference basketball standings

Comment on this story

Dispatch-Argus Sports

Western Big 6 boys

  Conf.
  Over.  
TEAM
W
L

W
L
Quincy 6
1

15
6
Rock Island 5
2

17
4
Galesburg 5
2

15
12
Moline
3
4

16
10
Alleman
1
6

6 15
United Township 1
6

3
19

Feb. 1 games:

Rock Island 61, United Township 51 

Moline 61, Alleman 36 

Galesburg 62, Quincy 58

Feb. 2 games:

Normal 62, Moline 43

Galesburg 79, Blue Island Eisenhower 63 

Geneva 69, Quincy 55 

Feb. 8 games:

Galesburg at Rock Island, 7:30 p.m.

Moline at Quincy, 7:30 p.m.

Alleman at United Township, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 9 games:

Chillicothe IVC at United Township, 6:30 p.m.

Rock Island at Aurora Central, 7:30 p.m.

Jacksonville at Quincy, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 15 games:

Rock Island at Moline, 7:30 p.m.

Quincy at Alleman (Morris Gym), 7:30 p.m.

Galesburg at United Township, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16 games:

Moline at Lincoln, 6 p.m.

Galesburg at Norridge Ridgewood, 6:30 p.m.

Rock Island at Peoria Manual, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 19 games:

Rock Falls at Alleman (Morris Gym), 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 22 games:

Quincy at Rock Island, 7:30 p.m.

United Township at Moline, 7:30 p.m.

Galesburg at Alleman (Morris Gym), 7:30 p.m.

END OF THE REGULAR SEASON

Regional games TBA

 

Mississippi Athletic boys

  Conf.
  Over.  
TEAM
W
L

W
L
Bettendorf
13
0

18
0
North Scott 11
2

17
2
Assumption 11
2

14
4
Pleasant Valley 9
4
12
5
Davenport Central
5
8
8
10
Burlington 5 8

7 11
Davenport West 4 9
6 11
Muscatine 3
10
4 14
Clinton 2 11
5 13
Davenport North
2 11

5 13

Feb. 1 games:

Bettendorf 75, Davenport West 59

North Scott 55, Muscatine 17

Assumption 53, Clinton 49

Pleasant Valley 69, Davenport Central 66

Burlington 55, Davenport North 46

Feb. 5 games:

Bettendorf 66, Clinton 38

Assumption 74, Muscatine 39

North Scott 47, Pleasant Valley 41

Davenport West 70, Davenport North 64

Davenport Central 65, Burlington 56

Feb. 8 games:

Davenport North at Bettendorf, 7:30 p.m.

North Scott at Burlington, 7:30 p.m.

Assumption at Pleasant Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Davenport Central at Davenport West, 7:30 p.m.

Clinton at Muscatine, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12 games:

Burlington at Bettendorf, 7:30 p.m.

North Scott at Assumption, 7:30 p.m.

Pleasant Valley at Davenport North, 7:30 p.m.

Davenport West at Clinton, 7:30 p.m.

Davenport Central at Muscatine, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 15 games:

Bettendorf at North Scott, 7:30 p.m.

Assumption at Davenport West, 7:30 p.m.

Clinton at Pleasant Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Davenport North at Davenport Central, 7:30 p.m.

Muscatine at Burlington, 7:30 p.m.

END OF THE REGULAR SEASON

Postseason games TBA

 

Northern Illinois Big 12 West boys

  Conf.
  Over.  
TEAM
W
L

W
L
LaSalle-Peru 7 0
  13
8
Ottawa 6 1

18
4
Sterling 3
4
9 15
Geneseo 3
4

8 13
Streator 1
6
6
15
Dixon 1
6

3 19

Feb. 1 games:

Streator 54, Sterling 53 

Feb. 2 games:

LaSalle-Peru 54, Geneseo 52

Ottawa 55, Dixon 42

Feb. 5 games:

Sycamore 76, Sterling 49

Rockridge 70, Geneseo 35

Peru St. Bede 76, LaSalle-Peru 69

Pontiac 57, Ottawa 40

Putnam County 64, Streator 33

Feb. 8 games:

Geneseo at Streator, 7:30 p.m.

Sterling at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

LaSalle-Peru at Dixon, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12 games:

Geneseo at Rochelle, 7:30 p.m.

Ottawa at Yorkville, 7 p.m.

DeKalb at LaSalle-Peru, 7 p.m.

Streator at Morris, 7 p.m.

Feb. 15 games:

Geneseo at Sterling, 7:30 p.m.

Streator at Dixon, 7:30 p.m.

Ottawa at LaSalle-Peru, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16 games:

LaSalle-Peru at Kankakee, 1:30 p.m.

Maple Park Kaneland at Dixon, 6 p.m.

DeKalb at Streator, 6 p.m.

Feb. 19 games:

Sandwich at Dixon, 7 p.m.

Morris at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Feb. 22 games:

Dixon at Geneseo, 7:30 p.m.

LaSalle-Peru at Sterling, 7:30 p.m.

Streator at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 23 games:

Sterling at Illinois Math & Science Academy, 5:30 p.m.

END OF THE REGULAR SEASON

Regional games TBA

 

West Central North boys

  Conf.
  Over.  
TEAM
W
L

W
L
Rockridge
7
1

20 3
Monmouth-Roseville 6
2

19 4
Carthage Illini West 6 2

14
11
Macomb 3
5

5
15
Orion
2
6
15
11
Sherrard 0
8

5 19

Feb. 1 games:

Illini West 59, Rockridge 53

Orion 46, Sherrard 28

Monmouth-Roseville 52, Macomb 39

Feb. 2 games:

# Chicago North Lawndale 64, Illini West 52

 

#-Quincy Notre Dame's KHQA/Subway SuperFan Shootout.

Feb. 4 games:

Illini West 54, Orion 44

Feb. 5 games:

Rockridge 70, Geneseo 35

Sherrard 68, Kewanee 67

Monmouth-Roseville 66, Canton 44 

Illini West 54, Camp Point Central 32

Mercer County 47, Macomb 46

Feb. 8 games:

Monmouth-Roseville at Rockridge, 7:30 p.m.

Macomb at Orion, 7:30 p.m.

Illini West at Sherrard, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 9 games:

Wethersfield at Orion, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12 games:

Knoxville at Sherrard, 7:30 p.m.

Farmington at Monmouth-Roseville, 7:30 p.m.

Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin at Macomb, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 15 games:

Rockridge at Macomb, 7:30 p.m.

Illini West at Orion, 7:30 p.m.

Sherrard at Monmouth-Roseville, 7:30 p.m.

END OF THE REGULAR SEASON

Regional games TBA

Three Rivers boys


  Conf.
  Over.  
TEAM
W
L

W
L
Kewanee 12
0

20 4
Sterling Newman 11 1

21 3
Riverdale 8 4
13
12
Erie 6
5
15
12
Bureau Valley 6 6

18
10
Prophetstown 5
7
12 13
Fulton 3 8
6 21
Amboy 2
10
6 18
Morrison 0
12

4
24

Jan. 31 games:

Riverdale 70, Amboy 43

Kewanee 78, Prophetstown 63

Feb. 1 games:

Fulton 45, Morrison 39

Forreston 58, Amboy 57

Feb. 2 games:

Sterling Newman 62, Erie 39

Kewanee 57, Princeton 41

Feb. 5 games:

Sherrard 68, Kewanee 67

Sterling Newman 52, Fulton 43

Bureau Valley 54, Princeton 50

Feb. 7 games:

Kewanee 68, Riverdale 62

Sterling Newman 67, Morrison 38 

Feb. 9 games:

Riverdale at Sterling Newman, 6:30 p.m.

Erie at Bureau Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Prophetstown at Fulton, 6:30 p.m.

Amboy at Kewanee, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12 games:

Fulton at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Bureau Valley at Kewanee, 7:30 p.m.

Morrison at Sterling Newman, 7:30 p.m.

Erie at Prophetstown, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 14 games:

Oregon at Amboy, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 15 games:

Fulton at Erie, 7:30 p.m.

Amboy at Morrison, 7:30 p.m.

END OF THE REGULAR SEASON

Regional games TBA


Lincoln Trail boys


  Conf.
  Over.  
TEAM
W
L

W
L
Galva-Williamsville 7
0
19 4
Wethersfield 6 1

21 4
Stark County
6 2

10 14
Mercer County 4
3
15
9
Ridgewood 4
3

14
11
Annawan 4
4
10 17
Biggsville West Central 3 4

12 11
ROWVA 3 5

9
16
Princeville 2
5
5
15
Sciota West Prairie 1 6

6 15
Monmouth United
0
7
1
20

Jan. 31 games:

# West Central 81, Princeville 69 

# Ridgewood 62, Monmouth United 52

# Annawan 55, West Prairie 41

 

#-LTC Tournament consolation.

Feb. 1 games:

# Wethersfield 72, Mercer County 69

# Galva 60, Stark County 45

* ROWVA 46, West Central 42

* Ridgewood 51, Annawan 44

 

#-LTC Tournament semifinals at high school; *-LTC Tournament consolation semifinals at junior high.

Feb. 2 games:

# Fifth-place game, Ridgewood 70, ROWVA 51

# Third-place game, Mercer County 60, Stark County 44

# Championship, Wethersfield 57, Galva 54

 

#-LTC Tournament finals.

Feb. 5 games:

Galva 67, Wethersfield 64

Stark County 59, Ridgewood 42

Princeville 59, Monmouth United 47 

Annawan 52, West Prairie 50

West Central 72, ROWVA 47

Mercer County 47, Macomb 46

Feb. 8 games:

Wethersfield at Stark County, 7:30 p.m.

Galva at Annawan, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgewood at Princeville, 7:30 p.m.

Monmouth United at Mercer County, 7:30 p.m.

West Prairie at West Central, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 9 games:

Wethersfield at Orion, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12 games:

Monmouth United at Wethersfield, 7:30 p.m.

ROWVA at Stark County, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgewood at Mercer County, 7:30 p.m.

West Prairie at Galva, 7:30 p.m.

West Central at Princeville, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 14 games:

Princeville at Williamsfield, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 15 games:

Annawan at Wethersfield, 7:30 p.m.

Galva at Monmouth United, 7:30 p.m.

Princeville at ROWVA, 7:30 p.m.

West Central at Ridgewood, 7:30 p.m.

Mercer County at West Prairie, 7:30 p.m.

END OF THE REGULAR SEASON

Regional games TBA

Western Big 6 girls

  Conf.
Over.  
TEAM
W
L

W
L
Rock Island
10 0

25
3
United Township
7
3
18
12
Galesburg 6 4

18
12
Moline 3 7
10 19
Alleman 2
8
15
14
Quincy 2 8
11 13

Jan. 31 games:

Rock Island 64, Moline 63 (OT)

United Township 71, Galesburg 37

Alleman 58, Quincy 44

Feb. 2 games:

Moline 60, Peoria High 42 

United Township 56, Pekin 34 

Winnetka New Trier 55, Galesburg 48

# Mendon Unity 62, Quincy 45 

 

#-Quincy Notre Dame's KHQA/Subway SuperFan Shootout.

Feb. 4 games:

Rock Island 82, Peoria High 39

Feb. 7 games:

Rock Island 70, Quincy 39

Moline 39, United Township 36 

Galesburg 62, Alleman 58

END OF THE REGULAR SEASON

Feb. 11 games:

* No. 4 Moline vs. No. 5 Pekin, 7:30 p.m.

 

*-4A Peoria Richwoods Regional.

Feb. 12 games:

* No. 1 Peoria Richwoods vs. Feb. 11 winner, 6 p.m.

& No. 1 Galesburg vs. Feb. 11 winner, 6 p.m.

* No. 2 Rock Island vs. No. 3 United Township, 7:30 p.m.

& No. 2 Alleman vs. No. 3 Dunlap, 7:30 p.m.

^ No. 3 Springfield vs. No. 4 Quincy, 7:30 p.m.

 

*-4A Peoria Richwoods Regional; ^-4A Alton Regional; &-3A Dunlap Regional.

Feb. 14 games:

& Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

^ Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

 

&-3A Dunlap Regional; *-4A Alton Regional.

Feb. 15 games:

* Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

 

*-4A Peoria Richwoods Regional.

Feb. 18 games:

% Dunlap Regional champ vs. East Peoria Regional champ, 7:30 p.m.

 

%-3A Washington Sectional.

Feb. 19 games:

@ Peoria Richwoods Regional champ vs. Bradley Bourbonnais Regional champ, 7:30 p.m. (at Normal West)

@ Alton Regional champ vs. Collinsville Regional champ, 7:30 p.m. (at Alton)

 

@-4A Normal West Sectional.

Feb. 21 games:

@ Championship, 7:30 p.m.

% Championship, 7:30 p.m.

 

@-4A Normal West Sectional; %-3A Washington Sectional.

Feb. 25 games:

# Normal West Sectional champ vs. Chicago Mother McAuley champ, 7:30 p.m.

$ Washington Sectional champ vs. Peotone Sectional champ, 7:30 p.m.

 

#-4A Bloomington Super-Sectional; $-3A Pontiac Super-Sectional.

March 1 games:

= Pontiac Super-Sectional champ vs. Springfield Super-Sectional champ, 2 p.m.

+ Bloomington Super-Sectional champ vs. Hinsdale Center Super-Sectional champ, 8:15 p.m.

 

+-4A state semifinals, =-3A state semifinals.

March 2 games:

+ Third-place (12:15 p.m.) or Championship (2 p.m.)

+ Third-place (6:30 p.m.) or Championship (8:15 p.m.)

 

@-4A state finals; =-3A state finals.

 

POSTSEASON FINISH:

xxx  (regional opener)

 

 

Mississippi Athletic girls

  Conf.
Over.  
TEAM
W
L

W
L
Assumption
15
0

18
2
Muscatine 13
2
17
3
Pleasant Valley
12
3

12
8
North Scott 9
6
12
8
Bettendorf 8 7

9 11
Burlington 7 8

9 10
Clinton 4
11

5
15
Davenport West
4 11

4
15
Davenport Central 3 12

4 16
Davenport North
0
15

0
19

Jan. 31 games:

Davenport Central 51, West Liberty 36

Feb. 1 games:

Assumption 61, Clinton 19

Muscatine 66, North Scott 34

Pleasant Valley 51, Davenport Central 32

Bettendorf 58, Davenport West 23

Burlington 81, Davenport North 67

Feb. 5 games:

Assumption 61, Muscatine 59

Bettendorf 64, Clinton 52

Burlington 55, Davenport Central 50

Davenport West 55, Davenport North 29

Pleasant Valley 40, North Scott 34

Feb. 8  games:

Assumption at Pleasant Valley, 6 p.m.

Clinton at Muscatine, 6 p.m.

North Scott at Burlington, 6 p.m.

Davenport Central at Davenport West, 6 p.m.

Bettendorf at Davenport North, 7:30 p.m.

END OF THE REGULAR SEASON

Feb. 9 games:

$ Camanche at Assumption, 7 p.m.

 

$-3A Region 5 tournament.

Feb. 13 games:

# Davenport Central at Bettendorf, 7 p.m.

* Ottumwa at Burlington, 7 p.m.

@ Davenport North at Central DeWitt, 7 p.m.

$ Assumption-Camanche winner vs. Northeast Goose Lake-Mount Vernon (at Assumption), 7 p.m.

 

#-5A Region 4 tournament; *-5A Region 5 tournament; @-4A Region 3 tournament; $-3A Region 5 tournament.

Feb. 16 games:

# Clinton at Iowa City High, 7 p.m.

# Central-Bettendorf winner at Iowa City West, 7 p.m.

* Davenport West at Pleasant Valley, 7 p.m.

* Ottumwa-Burlington winner at Muscatine, 7 p.m.

@ North-DeWitt winner at North Scott, 7 p.m.

$ Championship (at Wilton), 7 p.m.

 

#-5A Region 4 tournament; *-5A Region 5 tournament; @-4A Region 3 tournament; $-3A Region 5 tournament.

Feb. 19 games:

# Championship, 7 p.m.

* Championship, 7 p.m.

@ Championship, 7 p.m.

 

#-5A Region 4 tournament; *-5A Region 5 tournament; @-4A Region 3 tournament.

POSTSEASON FINISH:

xxx  (regional opener)

 

Northern Illinois Big 12 West girls


Conf.

Over.
TEAM
W
L

W
L
Ottawa 9 1

21 5
Sterling 9 1

18
12
Geneseo 5 5
13
14
Dixon 4
6
10
17
LaSalle-Peru 3 7
10 16
Streator 0
10
2
24

Jan. 31 games:

Sterling 72, Streator 25

Feb. 1 games:

LaSalle-Peru 46, Geneseo 44

Ottawa 47, Dixon 26

Feb. 2 games:

Sterling 60, Peoria Manual 56

Feb. 5 games:

Rochelle 57, Dixon 32

Feb. 7 games:

Geneseo 48, Dixon 34 

Sterling 41, LaSalle-Peru 30 

Ottawa 69, Streator 26

Feb. 9 games:

DeKalb at Geneseo, 1:30 p.m.

LaSalle-Peru at Streator, 7:30 p.m.

END OF THE REGULAR SEASON

Feb. 11 games:

# No. 5 Geneseo vs. No. 5 Chillicothe IVC, 7:30 p.m.

* No. 4 LaSalle-Peru at No. 5 Streator, 7:30 p.m.

= No. 4 Mendota vs. No. 5 Dixon, 7:30 p.m.

 

#-3A Dunlap Regional; *-3A Fairbury Prairie Central Regional; =-3A Sterling Regional.

Feb. 13 games:

# Geneseo-IVC winner vs. No. 1 Galesburg, 6 p.m.

* LP-Streator vs. No. 1 Ottawa, 6 p.m.

= Dixon-Mendota winner vs. No. 1 Rochelle, 6 p.m.

= No. 2 Rock Falls vs. No. 3 Sterling, 7:30 p.m.

 

#-3A Dunlap Regional; *-3A Fairbury Prairie Central Regional; =-3A Sterling Regional.

Feb. 14 games:

# Championship, 7:30 p.m.

* Championship, 7:30 p.m.

= Championship, 7:30 p.m.

 

#-3A Dunlap Regional; *-3A Fairbury Prairie Central Regional; =-3A Sterling Regional.

Feb. 18 games:

@ Dunlap Regional champ vs. East Peoria Regional champ, 7:30 p.m.

^ Sterling Regional champ vs. Stillman Valley Regional champ, 7:30 p.m.

 

@-3A Washington Sectional; ^-3A Genoa-Kingston Sectional.

Feb. 19 games:

@ Fairbury Prairie Central Regional champ vs. Bloomington Central Regional champ, 7:30 p.m.

 

@-3A Washington Sectional.

Feb. 21 games:

@ Championship, 7:30 p.m.

^ Championship, 7:30 p.m.

 

@-3A Washington Sectional; ^-3A Genoa-Kingston Sectional.

Feb. 25 games:

$ Washington Sectional champ vs. Peotone Sectional champ, 7:30 p.m.

? Genoa-Kingston champ vs. Vernon Hills champ, 7:30 p.m.

 

$-3A Pontiac Super-Sectional; ? Hoffman Estates Super-Sectional.

March 1 games:

& Hoffman Estates champ vs. Hinsdale Central champ, 12:15 p.m.

& Pontiac champ vs. Springfield champ, 2 p.m.

 

&-3A state semifinals.

March 2 games:

& Third-place (12:15 p.m.) or championship (2 p.m.)

 

&-3A state finals.

 

POSTSEASON FINISH:

xxx  (regional opener)

 

 

West Central North girls

  Conf.
Over.  
TEAM
W
L

W
L
Sherrard
9 1

26
3
Carthage Illini West 8 2

20 10
Orion 5
5
19
10
Monmouth-Roseville 3
7
13
17
Rockridge 3 7

12
17
Macomb 2
8
11
16

Jan. 31 games:

Sherrard 48, Orion 39

Illini West 37, Rockridge 25

Monmouth-Roseville 53, Macomb 50

Feb. 2 games:

# Illini West 40, Winchester West Central 32

 

#-Quincy Notre Dame's KHQA/Subway SuperFan Shootout.

END OF THE REGULAR SEASON

Feb. 4 games:

# Biggsville West Central 61, Monmouth-Roseville 52 

* Hamilton 72, Macomb 61

# Rockridge 56, Mercer County 32

 

#-2A Rockridge Regional; *-2A Macomb Regional.

Feb. 5 games:

# Sherrard 62,  Biggsville West Central 35

# Orion 49, Rockridge 41

 

#-2A Rockridge Regional.

Feb. 6 games:

* Illini West 52, Manito Midwest Central 47

 

*-2A Macomb Regional.

Feb. 7 games:

# Championship: Sherrard 63, Orion 28

* Championship, Carthage Illini West 33, Havana 27

 

#-2A Rockridge Regional; *-2A Macomb Regional.

Feb. 12 games:

@ Rockridge Regional champ vs. Kewanee Regional champ, 6 p.m.

@ Macomb Regional champ vs. El Paso-Gridley Regional champ, 7:30 p.m.

 

@-2A Orion Sectional.

Feb. 14 games:

@ Championship, 7:30 p.m.

 

@-2A Orion Sectional.

Feb. 18 games:

$ Orion champ vs. Somonauk champ, 7:30 p.m.

 

$-2A Monmouth College Super-Sectional.

Feb. 22 games:

& Monmouth champ vs. Springfield champ, 8:15 p.m.

 

&-2A state semifinals.

Feb. 23 games:

& Third-place (6:30 p.m.) & Championship (8:15 p.m.)

 

&-2A state finals.

POSTSEASON FINISH:

-- Monmouth-Roseville and Macomb  (regional opener)

-- Rockridge (regional semis)

-- Orion (regional finals)

 

Three Rivers girls

 

  Conf.
Over.  
TEAM
W
L

W
L
Prophetstown 13
1

26
3
Riverdale 13
1

24
2
Sterling Newman 9 5
15
11
Erie 8 6

20 9
Kewanee 7 7

14
17
Amboy 6
8

14 13
Fulton 5
9
10
20
Morrison 2
12

5
22
Bureau Valley
0
14

1
27

Jan. 31 games:

Wethersfield 68, Morrison 33

Amboy  49, Ashton-Franklin Center 34

Feb. 1 games:

Prophetstown 47, Erie 37

Riverdale 73, Fulton 30

Kewanee 72, Bureau Valley 32

Sterling Newman 42, Morrison 31

END OF THE REGULAR SEASON

Feb. 4 games:

* West Carroll 51, Morrison 44

@ Spring Valley Hall 44, Bureau Valley 25

< Kewanee 57, Spoon River Valley 40

 

*-2A Sterling Newman Regional; @-2A Spring Valley Hall Regional; <-2A Kewanee Regional.

Feb. 5 games:

+ Shabbona Indian Creek 51, Amboy 37

 

+-2A Hickey Big Rock Regional

Feb. 6 games:

* Riverdale 73, West Carroll 28 

& Prophetstown 60, Ashton-Franklin Center 40

< Peoria Christian 55, Kewanee 52 (OT) 

* Sterling Newman 49, Fulton 29

& Erie 62, Polo 45

 

*-2A Sterling Newman Regional; &-1A Polo Regional; <-2A Kewanee Regional.

Feb. 8 games:

* Championship, Riverdale vs. Sterling Newman, 7:30 p.m.

& Championship, Prophetstown vs, Erie, 7:30 p.m.

 

*-2A Sterling Newman Regional; &-1A Polo Regional.

Feb. 11 games:

# Sterling Newman Regional champ vs. Byron Regional champ, 7:30 p.m.

% Polo Regional champ vs. Freeport Aquin Regional champ, 7:30 p.m.

 

#-2A Somonauk Sectional; %-1A River Ridge Sectional.

Feb. 12 games:

? Kewanee Regional champ vs. Rockridge Regional champ, 6 p.m.

 

?-2A Orion Sectional.

Feb. 14 games:

# Championship, 7:30 p.m.

% Championship, 7:30 p.m.

? Championship, 7:30 p.m.

 

#-2A Somonauk Sectional; ?-2A Orion Sectional; %-1A River Ridge Sectional.

Feb. 18 games:

$ Somonauk Sectional champ vs. Orion Sectional champ, 7:30 p.m.

= Elgin Sectional champ vs. River Ridge Sectional champ, 7:30 p.m.

 

$-2A Monmouth College Super-Sectional; =-1A DeKalb Super-Sectional.

Feb. 22 games:

> DeKalb Super-Sectional vs. Bloomington Super-Sectional, 12:15 p.m.

^ Monmouth Super-Sectional vs. Springfield Super-Sectional, 8:15 p.m.

 

>-1A state semifinals; ^-2A state semifinals.

Feb. 23 games:

> Third-place (12:15 p.m.) & Championship (2 p.m.)

^ Third-place (6:30 p.m.) & Championship (8:15 p.m.)

 

>-1A state finals; ^-2A state finals.

POSTSEASON FINISH:

-- Morrison, Bureau Valley and Amboy (regional opener)

-- Kewanee and Fulton (regional semis)



Lincoln Trail girls


  Conf.
Over.  
TEAM
W
L

W
L
Annawan 10
0

26
2
Stark County 8
2

20 9
Biggsville West Central 7
2
15 12
Wethersfield 7 3
23 8
Ridgewood 6 3

14
14
ROWVA 5 5
15
13
Mercer County 3 7
9 21
Princeville 3 7

8 19
Galva-Williamsfield 2
8
10 18
Sciota West Prairie 2 8

2 21
Monmouth United 1
9
5
20

Jan. 31 games:

Annawan 63, Chillicothe IVC 42

Wethersfield 68, Morrison 33

Galva 38, Monmouth United 31

West Central 55, ROWVA 38

Camp Point Central 58, West Prairie 31

Feb. 1 games:

Princeville 35, ROWVA 23


-- Note: LTC game cancelled between Ridgewood and West Central (Jan. 30).

END OF THE REGULAR SEASON

Feb. 4 games:

# ROWVA 59, Ridgewood 57 (2 OT)

# Stark County 61, Galva 41

$ Biggsville West Central 61, Monmouth-Roseville 52

$ Rockridge 56, Mercer County 32

% Princeville 48, Roanoke-Benson 32

^ Avon 43, West Prairie 40

 

#-1A Annawan Regional; %-1A Brimfield Regional; ^-1A Abingdon Regional; $-2A Rockridge Regional.

Feb. 5 games:

$ Sherrard 62, Biggsville West Central 35

^ Abingdon 42, Monmouth United 21

 

^-1A Abingdon Regional; $-2A Rockridge Regional.

Feb. 6 games:

# Annawan 67, ROWVA 20

# Wethersfield 57, Stark County 50

% Illini Bluffs 78, Princeville 49

 

#-1A Annawan Regional; %-1A Brimfield Regional.

Feb. 7 games:

# Championship: Annawan 75, Wethersfield 59

 

#-1A Annawan Regional.

Feb. 11 games:

* Annawan Regional champ vs. Serena Regional champ, 7:30 p.m.

 

*-1A IVCC Sectional.

Feb. 14 games:

* Championship, 7:30 p.m.

 

*-1A IVCC Sectional.

Feb. 18 games:

@ IVCC Sectional champ vs. Fisher Sectional champ, 7:30 p.m.

 

@-1A Bloomington Super-Sectional.

Feb. 22 games:

& Bloomington SS champ vs. DeKalb SS champ, 12:15 p.m.

 

&-1A state semifinals.

Feb. 23 games:

& Third-place (12:15 p.m.) or Championship (2 p.m.)

 

&-1A state finals.

POSTSEASON FINISH:

-- Mercer County, Ridgewood, Galva and West Prairie (regional opener)

-- Monmouth United, Stark County, ROWVA, Princeville and Biggsville West Central (regional semis)