Moline High School


Share
Posted Online: July 16, 1999, 1:00 am
Comment on this story | Print this story | Email this story
Moline High School's honor roll for the fourth term of the 1998-99 school year:

GPA 4.0:

Seniors -- Brooke Akin, Marshall Bell, Rebecca Bigford, Karin Bray, Regina Brecht, John Carlyle, Amanda Crosby, Christopher Davies, Denise Dixon, Erin Egert, Efstathia Fragogiannis, Heather Feene, Erin Haemer, Miranda Hayes-Manske, Kyle Herbig, Adam Lynch, Heather McGriff, Jane Osborne, Summer Paxton, Kristie Peterson, Spencer Prather, Michelle Ratzburg, Sarah Schneck, ALison, Scwartz, Ryan Shannon, Stephen Smith, Melanie Trapkus, Craig Vana, Jessica Voorhies, Alicia Wells, Jennifer Welvaert, Cecelia Wendt and Steven Zeitler.

Juniors -- Emily Blackall, Sarah Bowlin, Raven Bowser, Kelli Bromley, Andrea Douglas, Georgena Eckert, Jennifer Gloeckner, Elizabeth Gunnell, Christina Hinderliter, Aubury Hoskins, Alexandra Litscher, Lindsey Moore, Lindsay Mumma, Amber Newton, James Ombrello, Christopher Pikuza, Nicole Rodems, Michael Roller, Jeffrey Sandberg, Laura Sears, Amber Sergeant, Tracy Seyller, Abigail Steele, Lukas Urban, Jennifer Versluis, Matthew Veto and Aaron West.

Sophomores -- Sarah Ada, Jessica Baylak, Kristen Bealer, Blair Campagna, Matthew Sonklin, Timothy Davies, Joshua Earel, Lindsey George, Kathryn Goldstein, Kelli Hand, Todd Hawotte, Matthew Jones, Alex Leaf, Margerite Pelletier, Tara Rogers, Natalie Swegle, William Temple, Jessica Van Acker, Sarah Walker and Nicholas Zeitler.

Freshmen -- Rafael Alba, Jessica Black, Anna Blomquist, Andrew Bloom, Kelly Cahalan, Matthew Chenoweth, Chirag Dadhaniya, Kelly Daly, Andy DeWulf, Ann Erickson, Michelle Garrison, Kelly Goodpaster, Jennifer Gunnell, Lisa Hawk, Amiee Hessert, Melinda Hinderliter, Marquita Hogan, Mikael Holgersson, Elizabeth Holland, Marcus Hudetz, Mark Hur, Katherine Kalemkarian, John Keig, Lindsay Kooken, Anne Leinart, Alezandra Lingris, Emilie Laytton, Devon minch, Colby Moore, Jenna Nathan, Katherine Olson, Benjamin Pulley, Austin Rennick, Michael Rockwell, Amy Roller, Neil Rowe, John Sandberg, Gregory Schwaegler, Christopher Sivertsen, Jill Steffens, Diane Stewart, Gregory Stewart, Megan Tedell, Ashley Waters, Katie Wendt and Molly Yoeckel.

GPA 3.500-3.999

Seniors -- Pamela Almanza, Whitney Anderson, Julie Arnold, James Atkinson, Kimberly Bergstrom, Jessica Bizarri, Stacy Borkgren, Kristine Bereton, Katherine Briesch, Melissa Burch, Hope Burgess, Sonya Campos, Richard Clark, Suzanne Cooper, Kenneth Crede, Thomas Crider, Renee DePoorter, Nicole Derouin, Christina Derry, Jennifer DeWitte, Sara Ellerfitz, Mariann Elliott, Marcey Etheridge, Meghan Fiscella, Kristyn Fix, Stephanie Fordham, Ryan Frederiksen, Andrew Gall, Daniel Gerber, Russell Gibson, Amy Gritton, Ramakrishna Gumidyala, Benjamin Haines, Hayley Hallstrom, Eric Hanson, Kristin Harrington, Christopher Hendry, Kerrick Hendrickz, Brittanie Holmquist, Rosemary Huntley, Jenna Ingelson, Benjamin Jaggers, Kelly-Michelle Jones, Rebecca Kasinger, Robert Keller, Erin Kennedy, Issac Kirschenmann, Meghan Kraft, Bryan Landerstam, Lee Lagomarcina, Michael Leinart, Zachary Lewis, Hollie Long, Katrina Lopez, Elena Mack, Christopher Mathias, Amy Mattingly, Marci McCarthy, Megan McNeill, Brenda Michael, Jennifer Miller, Andrea Mizner, Seneca Munos, Chris Pappas, Luke Parris, Michael Patterson, Sarah Polesky, Steven Poulos, Sara Pulscher, Nicholas Sivertsen, Diane Smith, Elizabeth Smith, Donovan Snell, Joel Sommers, Jesse Staples, Eric Stewart, Eric Swanson, Ryan Thrasher, Paul Tuazon, Martin Urban, Kristin Vandervinne, Heather VanFleet, Kevin VanVooren, Lori Wasson, Brandy Wheatley, Jennifer Wieland, Jennifer Wildermuth, Lindsay Williams, Aaron Wilson and Katie Wingert.

Juniors -- Omar Ahmad, Katherine Andre, Kellie Beckwith, Sarah Blade, Scott Boruff, Katherine Bouljon, Stefanie Brown, Daniel Burrus, Kathryn Cabay, Alexander Callow, Courtney Carlson, Jenaya Carman, Alexia Crather, Jamie Chappell, Jessica Cimarrusti, Amanda Clow, Lisa Curless, Filiberto Delgado, Jeremiah Delp, Jessica Dixon, Ivan Dull, Scott Ellefritz, Aaron Forsberg, Jennifer Francque, Sara Groene, Cassandra Hallstrom, William Hanske, Elizabeth Hein, Lana Hesler, Patrick Hodina, Maria Holsen, Jacob Hoyt, James Hudetz, Sarah Hulbert, Anika Johnson, Leah Johnson, Melissa Johnson, Patricia Johnson, Rachel Johnson, Kathryn Koenig, Sarah Krismanits, Douglas Lee, Tiffany Long, Emily Mally, Joseph Manning, Justin Maxson, Kasey McDowell, Brett Meeske, Anna Michl, Zachary Minor, Eduardo Montano, Christine Morrison, Katherine Mudd, Brandi Neer, Shay Osterman, Hemeeta Patel, Reed Patterson, Jacquelyn Peck, Quyen Pham, Cara Rexroat, Angie Reyes, Emily Rimkus, Noah Roberts, Elizabeth Ruggles, Leeann Rumler, Mark Schmerse, Benjamin Shumaker, Andrew Sivertsen, Melissa Skinner, Lindsey Smith, Nicole Smith, Bjarne Sorensen Jr., Alexander Stahn, Breanne Steffens, Ian Strathdee, Kara VanVooren, James Walden, Anthony Wates, Laura Wildermuth and Patrick-Aaron Wren.

Sophomores -- Breanne Banfield, Nicholas Benson, Amber Binns, Alan Black, Eric Boster, Justin Cochuyt, Andrew Cockerill, Matthew Comella, Bradford Congdon, Melinda Debuysere, Jeffrey Decker, Jodee Delp, Emily DeWitt, Melissa Dressel, Andrew Duckett, Erin Ebner, Meryl Eckermann, Kiel Engstrom, Reza Fardi-Turkmani, Erin Fitzpatrick, James Fortney, Keith Graves, Elizabeth Gross, Kimberly Hagener, Travis Hankins, Stephanie Hanson, Douglas hernandez, Kathleen Hickerson, Tiffany Hocker, John Hoffman II, Erica Hohensee, Jacqueline Hoyt, Luke Hull, Elizabeth Hunt, Sean Jamieson, Megan Johnson, Rachel Koeller, Kristin Koenig, Curt Lagerstam, Amanda Lee, Kristofer Loff, Brianna Long, Eduardo Lopez, Elizabeth Magana, Benjamin Martin, Jason Martin, Brian Mathis, Robert Maxey, Alison McCann, Kellen McGinnis, Michael McKean, Kelly Melliere, Ashley Mier, Courtney Miller, Kathryn Mindrup, Hollian Montgomery, David Neff, Kathryn Nichols, Matthew Parise, Vincent Polito, Steven Roberts, Raquel Rodriguez, Elliott Rowe, Amber Ryckeghem, Tess Sanders, Emily Shallberg, Ann Sonneville, Shannon Sovey, Annette Starr, Jacob Steckel, Nacole Sutton, Tyler Tschopp, Mary Turner, Kathryn Turnipseed, Elizabeth Versluys, Amber Wilson, Jamie Woodin and Angela Zerbonia.

Freshmen -- Rachel Ade, Lindsey Anderson, Erica Andre, Andreea Anghel, Michael Barrett, Anthony Beaird, David Benson, Alan Bishop, Cassie Block, Amanda Carlson, Kristina Carlson, Michael Cliff, Jennifer Congdon, Romanie Cummings, Erin Curless, Rachel Dalton, Eric Davis, Lewis DeJaegher, Amanda Drymiller, Nicole Ethridge, Jennifer Ewing, Sarah Font, Corey Gasper, Stacey Grawe, Barbara Greene, Rebecca Green, Javier Guerrero, Stacey Hall, Holly Hallstrom, Kirk Hansen, Brett Harrington, Tara Harryman, Lauren Heist, Steven Hendrickz, James Herr, Katy Hesler, Jessica Hiatt, Emily Imig, Mindy James, Emilee John, Audrey Kennedy, Dane King, Robert Kitson, Rosemary Knipe, Alesksey Kokshin, Michael Kraft, Sheri Lafountaine, Kitty Lanman, Jacob Leech, Stephanie Lemburg, Joseph Loete, Lindsey Mathias, Danielle McCarthy, Samantha McIntire, Kelly McNulty, Drew Meyer, Forrest Miller, Kathryn Miller, Nicole Miller, Lindsey O'Brien, Sofia Ortiz, Erica Parrott, Nicholas Passini, Chistopher Perez, Bihn Pham, John Phillips, Latricha Quarterman, Patrick Quinn, Jeffrey Raes, Wisam Reid, Scott Ritchie, Brandon Rodts, Michael Ross, Alissa Ruud, Katherine Schaumburg, Ry Schulz, Benjamin Scot, Eugene Shearer, Colin Sommers, Andrew Spriet, Phillip Sputgetis, Peter Suman, Jacob Suter, Nicole Temple, Kayla Tooley, Julie Vanderstelde, Melissa Vanert, Sarah Walas, Chadwick Wheeler, Sarah Whipple, John Whitaker, Sarah Whitaker, Dustin Whitney, Jennifer Wicks and Olivia Wilson.

GPA 3.000-3.499

Seniors -- Clinton Althaus, Miles Anthony, Kimberly Apple, Jammie Barron, Jason Beaird, Teresa Behrens, Mundo-Rey Boyer, Daniel Burau, Katie Bush, Brett Carlson, Fernando Carranza, Luzmaria Cisneros, Brian Crouch, Melissa Cullor, Jennifer Dean, Joshua DeClieck, Daniel DeBuysere, Brent DeCasterckr, Amy Durham, Ashley Engstrom, Breanna Fitzpatrick, Kevin Galbavy II, Samuel Gale, Katherine Gallops, Stephanie Girt, Nicholas Glassner, Leslie Goldstein, Anthony Gonzales III, Brett Griffin, Christopher Griffin, Jessica Grubaugh, Joshua Hahn, James Harryman, Thomas Herr, Tanya Hoffman, Joshua Hoyt, Janis Jackson, Lorraine Johnson, Jennifer Jones, Stacy Karzin, Joseph Ketner, Stacey Kooken, Bartlett Krebs, Daniel Krotz, Andrew Kuffler, Angie Lindbeck, Justin Livingston, Eric Loff, Lissa Manchester, Bonnie Martin, Grant McCaulley, Alanm McErlyea, Emily McKinney, Rebecca Meers, Angela Menting, Joshua Meyer, Simeon Miller, James Millman, Adam Mitchell, Rebecca Parker, Sarah Raes, Eric Rasso, Kimberly Reihm, Stacey Rennert, Nicole Rewerts, Shelley Rumph, Angela Schafer, Sarah Schimmel, Melissa Schwartz, Grace Shin, Brandi Soliz, Adam Stevenson, Melissa Stoneking, Angela Stromer, Travis Swanson, Rafe Thrasher, Brandon Tidwell, Neil Tuftee, Dane VanVooren, Dani Vaughn, Robyn Vedvik, Meghan Vonthun, Lisa Wendt, Justin Wilson, Jeremy Womack and Paul Wymore.

Juniors -- Evangelina Alba, Allison Allen, Nicholas Amato, Amber Anderson, Matthew Anderson, Marcus Anderson, Julie Berry, Janelle Bizarri, Julie Bledsoe, Ricky Bleuer, Julie Blomquist, Colleen Brady, Chad Brownfield, Ethan Bruce, Gregory Buckley, Stephanie Burrough, Jennifer Camarillo, David Carey, Amy Carr, Neal Cartwright, Luzaurora Castillo, Jeffrey Choudhry, Jennifer Clary, Casey Cordes, Heidi Cowdery, Edward Cupp, Joseph Dallas, Philip DeCoster, Derek Dismer, Amanda Dochterman, Michelle Douglas, Marlene Duarte, Joseph Duax, Lorena Duran, Nicki Ellis, Andrew Esslinger, Jason Gehrke, Taylor Gentry, Conrad Genz, Christina Gimble, Katie Hall, Emily Hanger, Clare Hardi, Mitch Heckenkamp, Hammond Hessert, Bradley Hines, Ryan Holderfield, Esther Holroyd, Brad Jackson, Emily Jackson, Lisa Janecek, Anthony Johnson, Elizabeth Jones, Rory Kepple, Jeff Kilgard, Matthew Kitson, Jason Launius, Joshua Lawhorn, Kristin Loudon, Sara Malmstrom, Nicole Mathias, Elizabeth McAdam, Elizabeth Meehan, Katie Melroy, Jessie Melton, Lesley Mix, Britt Moen, Gretchen Mortier, Gerald Muldoon, John Muldoon, Justin Myers, Michael Myers, Karl Oppenheimer, Jennifer Otto, Michael Panicucci, Jason Passini, Abby Penick, Deirdre Peterson, Sanela Pilipovic, Christopher Powell, Mark Powell, Matthew Rasmussen, Matthew Ressler, Kathleen Sabol, Dmitriy ``Mitch'' Serykh, Abigail Stewart, Derek Swanberg, Katie Tacey, Jessica Thornton-Holland, Lindsey Townsend, Alexander Tschopp, Jacob WanDemoortel, Alissa Verbeke, Michelle Vervaecke, Derek Watson, Tiffany Welsh, Julie Whitten, Susanne Witzel and Angela Wolff.

Sophomores -- Amanda Anderson, Erica Anderson, Nicole Applegate, Alicia Baker, Leann Barber, Allison Barenthin, Keith Beck, Brent Behrens, Chelsea Benedict, Emily Bergstrom, Tyler Best, Linda Biegert, Ashley Billiet, Scott Blaser, Ashley Blythe, Thomase Bowman, Austin Brumbaugh, Karly Burns, Rebekah Cannon, Matthew Canon, Angelena Casper, Brent Clawson, Michael Coopman, Elizabeth Cox, Amanda Dahl, Angela DeClerck, Derek DeClerck, Meggie Dempsey, Lisa Dickerson, Jessica Doyle, Lynsy Erickson, Brian Eshelman, Amanda Eslinger, Shallon Evins, Mitchell Fecht, Charles Fisher, Benjamin Gallops, Pamela Gallops, Brooke Green, Saumya Gumidyala, Benjamin Haan, Joseph Hallas, Heidi Hallstrom, Kristi Harvey, Nicole Henderson, Richard Hendricks, Joseph Hess-Haughey, Thomas Hill, Travis Hoyt, Matthew Hutchins, Amanda Ingwersen, Rebecca Jacobsen, Lindsey Johnson, Ryan Johnston, Derek Jost, Kari Kruse, Claudia Lara, Lillian Lara, Amy Lartz, Abigail Lee, Joshua Lehne, Teresa Leihsing, Anita Lopez, Brynn Lovell, Robert Lundquist, Lindsay Madson, Ryan Mann, Justin Mayers, Nicholas Mazzarollo, Scott McFarland, Devin McNeill, Amber Moortel, Michael Muller, Misty Nees, Hillary Nelson, Jonathan Perez, Casey Peterson, Jacob Peterson, Joshua Ramirez, Rosanne Resech, Andrea Robinson, Sarah Rogers, Hannah Ross, Jackie Ruf, Guadalupe Salazar, Ryan Schilb, Sarah Shin, Shanika Simmons, Nicholas Smith, Steven Tallitsch, Amy Thompson, Michelle Trent, Kristin Vana, Kathryn VanDamme, Stephanie VanVooren, Guadalupe Vera, Dawn Versluys, Kelly Welch, Justin Womack, Amber Young and Abigail Yuskis.

Freshmen -- Emily Alward, Brent Anderson, Steven Ash, Michelle Bacon, Amy Banfield, Benjamin Barber, Linaya Bennett, Matthew Berg, Justin Billings, Megan Blackall, Rebecca Blixt, Kate Blondell, Amy Boswell, Joshua Bowser, Barbara Brennan, Jonathan Buckley, Gregory Bunch, David Burke, Veronica Camper, Amanda Caras, Ricardo Cardoso, Anthony Catour, Benjamin Cherrington, Jessica Conklin, Steven Davis, Matthew DeBisschop, Ryan Denato, Josephine DeWitte, Ryan Dierks, Tamyra Dobereiner, Rachel Douglas, Thomas Douglas IV, Kerry Duax, Melissa Faris, Christopher Filiatreau, Isaac Floor, Jrnnifer Francescon, Amanda Franzen, Colt Furnald, David Garrison, Nicole Gibbs, David Gimble, William Grimes, Kristina Haines, Bethany Hanske, Rebecca Hayes, Joshua Hirst, Brian Howard, William Hunter II, Ashley Johns, Joseph Johnson, Trent Johnson, Richard Krakliow, Robert Kronfeld, Cara LaGomarcino, Matthew Lerminez, Erin Linson, Nicole Lister, Brian Manecke, Jacob Mathias, Katie McGuirk, Demetris McVay, Gregory Millman, Amber Mills, Andrea Mohr, Zackary Morton, Linda Moss, Erik Ohrn, Ryan Olson, Richard Payden, Dorian Peniston, Laura Pilcher, Sarah Powell, Katie Resetich, Christopher Senko, Daniel Shpard, Carrie Shreeves, Gregory Sill, Ian Smith, Joshua Smith, Julia Snyder, Yvonne Spoon, John Stitt, Adam Stow, Angela Sudduth, Jennifer Thomas, Melissa Timm, Laurie Turcotte, Samantha Vancil, John VanVoltenburg, Heather Waffle, Evan Weger, Holly Wells, Ryan Wood, Elizabeth Zabloudil and Rebecca Zeitler.

John Deere Middle School

This is the honor roll for John Deere Middle School, Moline, for the forth quarter of the 1998-99 school year.

Grade 8 -- Alison Angell, Robert Baner, Katherine Benson, Jennifer Bond, Ryan Bickley, Sarah Burgett, Daniel Ceurvorst, Nora Coyne-Logan, Christopher Gamble, Molly Hankins, Tara Hardison, Jin Kim, Ashley Mahieu, Nicole Mahieu, Elvira Martinez, Christopher Millar, Austin Neaves, Benjamin Pagel, Martin Pagel, Andrew Porter, Monica Rumler, Michael Sapthavee, Zachary Sharp, Collin SHutt, Arielle Smith, Erin Strathdee, Juan Tellez, Jessica Wieland, Curtis Berry, Laura Bouljon, Kristin Burke, Matthew Dochterman, Tara Durbin, Luke Erickson, Katrina Gilpin, Amber Goodman, Joshua Hannon, Rebecca Hoffmann, Brenda Hudnall, Devarius Johnson, Melinda Keeley, Joshua Leatherman, Carolynn Longman, Kathleen McNulty, Matthew Oliva, Terry Ramirez, Susan Wines, Stacee Yoemans, Corey Knight, Ian Brown, Kurt Gall, Douglas Garver, Ashlee Gordon, Danielle Grubaugh, Jyl Johnson, Mary Beth Lowert, Angel Traman, Lindsay Church, Esther Hanavan, Tara Holland, Ryan Johnson, Ashley Kave, Vanessa Killian, Jared Moore, Leanne Robb, Alberto Rosales, Noelle Schrierfer, William Smutz, Brooke Walsh, Megan Wolever, Jacob Beavans, David Bostick, Lindsey Cox, Jessica Deriemacker, Ryan Frantz, Jennifer Mazzarollo, Jonathan Ostrander, Antonio Quintana, Evan Schilb, Timothy Shook, Samantha Smith, Christopher Urban, Daniel Verzaal, Amanda Villanueva, Lindsey Yeargle, Zulma Lievanos, Corey Engstrom, Matthew Fiscella, Dustin Hergert, Jeremy Krotz, Refugio Martinez, Anthony Mathis, Marco Mendez, Joel Shanahan, Billy Willis, Janette Williams, Benjamin Amundsen, John Berdou, Brittany Bolt, Bailey DeBalaey, Kenneth Dias, Daniel Douglass, Taryn Early, James Ferrell, Tabatha Henrichs, April Irwin, Ian Launius, Kristin Ludwig, Kathryn Marlin, Ashley Melendez, Jessica Nelson, Kate Richmiller, Maximialian Rosales, Cari Sampica, Diana Alcaraz, Yvonne Anderson, Kyle Carlson, Joshua Dooley, Laura Fisher, Jessica Griffin, Kayla Harden, Stephanie Irwin, Kyle Johnston, Jessie Kallman, Jenna McAdam, Justin Ogle, April Parker, Jeffrey Shadden, Phillip Sisson, Megan Specht, Danielle Dagit, David Dickerson, Nichole Dickey, Carlos Garza, Shawn Haubenstein, Lindsey Hinton, Ashley Ragsdale, Laura Raya, Eric Rodriguez, Daniel Sanders and Brandy Wages.

Grade 7 -- Allison Anderson, Erin Bedford, Johnathan Blanc, Ronald Damewood III, Grant Eyth, Joanna Hagen, Kaj Holgersson, Christopher Lewis, Abby Meuser, Drew Morton, Sara Pemberton, Michele Rumberg, Brian Smith, Katherine Smith, Sara Spiegel, Danielle Stone, Kenneth Swanberg, Adamo Alleruzzo, Zachary Conway-Peterson, Sophie Doroba, Rae Downing, Katherine Flynn, Craig Frederiksen, Anna Hrekey, Jenna Johnson, Christina Keffer, Ryan Kinney, Shane Miller, Ana Mora, Theodore Nocella, Allyson Phillips, Grace Sill, Hannah Swanson, Dustin Westphall, Maggie Amundsen, Jeffrey Ash, Amber Edgeworth, Benjamin Estes, Alexander Gulley, Bibiana Gutierrez, Kristen Lester, Andrew Olson, Brianna Skovronski, Ashley Young, Elisabeth DeCrane, Peter Anderson, Ross Anderson, Steven Berg, Janelle Booth, Robert Bounds, Brittney Carleton, Ryan Gall, Maria Gonzalez, Laura Nunez, Latrisha Reynolds, Brianne Sanders, Jacqulyn Selhost, Justine Spivey, Andrew Barber, Crystal Berry, Heather Crowder, Joel DeWitte, Kaitlin George, Ian Leatherman, Scott Patton, Abby Peters, Andrew Phelps, Tamara Reed, Santiago Starofsky, Joshua Traub, Guillermo Trevino, Justin Welvaert, Ashley Wichert, Brian Yost, Emilee Zabloudil, Kari Akin, Greg Brown, Aaron Cook, Jodi Furnald, Melissa Graf, Kelly Hanson, Thaddeus Holgate, Madeline Johnson, Ryan Jones, Joshua Kerr, Stephanie Marden, Erica Martinez, Mitchell Monson, Kayle Dykeman, Ashley Leftwich, Wesley McCorkle, Bryan Mier, Mary Millman, Jessica Quillin, Todd Sievers, Matthew VanWinkle, Maria Castaneda, Yanet Cortez, Anthony Cunningham, Megan Derry, Kathleen Doyle, Luz Flores, Craig Fyfe, Chad Greim, Jennifer Gurierrez, Autumn Kolb, Jacqueline leal, Adolfo Martinez, Eric Perez, Rachel Rice, Amanda Anderson, Jessica Arp, Ashlee Drury, Meredith Fiscella, Megan Foster, Alma Garfias, Jonathan Gehrke, Jose Martinez, Emily Owen, Robert Thompson, Tanya Urban, Jacob Vandam and Nicole Vrombaut.

Commonwealth

Business College

Commonwealth Business College spring quarter honor roll

Highest Honor (3.75 - 4.0)

Elizabeth Brandt, Carbon Cliff, Ill; Lisa Brumley, Bettendorf, Ia; Steve Burney, Davenport, Ia; Lori Carlson, Taylor Ridge, Ill; Nina Collis, Milan, Ill; April Dennis, East Moline, Ill; Mona DePauw, Sheffield, Ill; Daniel Harroun, Reynolds, Ill; Carolyn Horton, Moline, Ill; Celeste Johnson, Rock Island, Ill; Heather Jones, East Moline; Paula Kirkwood, Milan; Jennifer Layer, East Moline; Angela Lofquist, Moline; Rosemary Manthe, Colona, Ill; Dale Markin, Moline; Jeremy Mueller, Aledo, Ill; Sherry Murphy, Rock Island; Michelle Newton, Matherville, Ill; Cheryl Oliver, Coal Valley, Ill; Debra Parmentier, Moline; Lori Parsons, Coal Valley; Mary Pedigo, Rock Island; Kimberly Petersen, Davenport; Tyrenna Pitman, Aledo; Tamara Pratt, Coal Valley; Dani Shineldecker, East Moline; Craig Swanson, Moline; Jessica Trobaugh, Moline; Amy Verstraete, Moline; Wayne Vittori, Rock Island; Karen Zabloudil, Moline; and Evanna Zaiss, Milan.

Honors (3.25 - 3.74)

Robin Bivens, Milan; Judy Blackwell, Coal Valley; Ann Bragg, Rock Island; Monica Chenoweth, Moline; Kelly Crouse, Moline; Angela Fluegel, Geneseo, Ill; Brandy Gabriel, Milan; Patricia Gorman, Silvis, Ill; Amy Gramling, East Moline; Priscella Greenman, Rock Island; Sara Gutierrez, East Moline; Melissa Harris, Rock Island; Shayla Johnson, Rock Island; Jennifer Karr, Bettendorf; James Kauffman, Davenport; Jami Mattingly, Viola, Ill; Stehanie McDaniel, Silvis; Jeanne McElroy, Davenport; Louise McKitrick, East Moline; Stephen O'Brien, Davenport; Lana Travis, Davenport; Gail True, Coal Valley; Suzanne Wheatley, Moline; Lori Wyatt, East Moline; and Linda Ybarra, East Moline.














 



Local events heading








 

(More History)