Rock Island County marriage licenses


Share
Posted Online: Oct. 25, 2002, 12:00 am
Comment on this story | Print this story | Email this story

Fulscher, Jack, Nordeen, Traci, both of Coal Valley.

Karzin, Kyle, Russell, Jennifer, both of Bettendorf.

Lang, Dennis, Carbon Cliff; Carr, Susan, Moline.

Costello, Gregory, Lundberg, Angela, both of Chicago.

Jenkins, Cory, Birdsley, Amber, both of Davenport.

Vanbelle, Taggart, Morgan, Julie, both of Colona.

Lister, Aaron, Jones, Kristy, both of Moline.

Sam, William, East Moline; Barnett, Kimberly, Rock Island.

Miller, Joseph, Wilson, Barbara, both of Denver.

Byl, James, Grand Rapids, Mich.; Whiteside, Chernetta, Rock Island.

McMann, Joel, Kauzlarich, Amy, both of Buffalo Grove, Ill.

Osborn, Sean, Marchuk, Stephanie, both of San Ramon, Calif.

Rivera, Fulgencio, Gutierrez, Diana, both of Moline.

Ouradnik, Danny, Frerkes, Frances, both of Milan.

Higbee, Ronald II, Bradley, Beth, both of Atkinson.

Richards, Dennis, Edwards, Lorie, both of Davenport.

Hannesson, Bradley, Fiebiger, Lori, both of East Moline.

Proehl, Paul, Milan; Gordon, Kimberly, Colona.

Kizer, Blake, Sengrasmy, Alisia, both of Silvis.

Carss, David, East Moline; Baguss, Sharon, Davenport.

Erikson, Ralph, Rock Island; Blaser, Loretta, Moline.

Collom, William, Loepker, Christy, both of East Moline.

Toland, Michael, Arey, Pamula, both of Moline.

Zuniga, Alexander, Arellanes, Mayra, both of East Moline.

Zimmerman, Scott, Addison, Ill.; Riewerts, Rebecca, Geneseo.

Rodriguez, Candido, Moline; Lopez, Delores, Rock Island.

Thompson, Roger, Cross, Sharon, both of Rock Island.

Harris, Shawn, Bobb, Connie, both of Rock Island.

Ackerland, Scott, Ackerland, Robin, both of East Moline.

Reeves, Raymond Jr., Moline; Frye, Karen, East Moline.

Brooke, Thomas, Rogalski, Jennifer, both of Davenport.

Ruggles, Donald, Stickel, Jacqueline, both of Moline.

Dailey, Aaron, Pike, Tamara, both of Colona

Day, Kevin, Sheraden, Laurie, both of Rock Island

Bileddo, David, Rivas, Jocelyn, both of East Moline

Fowler, Calvin, Moline; Colburn, Mary, Rock Island

Hennes, Jeffery, Cook, Tara, both of Davenport

Madden, Darrell, Eby, Diane, both of Silvis

Nagy, William, Hand, Sherrie, both of Peoria

Benningfield, Justin, Streets, Jacquelyn, Mason City, Iowa

Zude, Daniel, Roemer, Susan, both of Davenport

Folker, Stephen, Jackson, Elaine, both of East Moline

Carlin, Peter, Rasmussen, Jeanine, both of Rock Island

Noble, Brett, Alpha; Hanavan, Rose, Moline

Ill, John, Cross, Rhiannon, both of Coal Valley

Baldridge, Joshua, Rose, Amy, both of Moline

Howard, Nathaniel, Iverson, Kari, both of Moline

Watson, David Jr., Williams, Melissa, both of East Moline

Sieg, Randall, Crowder, Tiffany, both of Hoffman Estates, Ill.

Nord, Barry, Grossell, Patricia, both of Bloomington, Ill.

Woodson, Brian, Yun, Heather, both of Columbus, Ohio

Eckhart, Benjamin, Bell, Rhonda, both of Davenport

Wenker, Peter, Williams, Kari, both of St. Paul, Minn.

Harrison, Todd, Sutherland, Tinisha, both of Viola

Brockway, Stephen, Guzman, Maribel, both of Milan

Carlson, Anthony, Reeves, Tanya, both of Moline

Battin, Jor-el, Salsman, Mindy, both of Milan

Graf, Gregory, Teichman, Kathleen, both of Rock Island

Ossowski, Christopher, Murphey, Andria, both of Rock Island

Anderson, Robert, Heald, Farah, both of Rock Island

Petit, John, Babcock, Deena, both of Illinois

Dayton, Adam, Fisher, Amanda, both of Moline

Spahr, Jimmie, Ramos, Julie, both of Moline

Hoing, Chad, Keto, Ann, both of Rock Island

Longnecker, James, Birdsley, Pamela, both of Moline

Colton, James, McMeans, Ivory, both of Rock Island

Hearn, Arnold, Clark, Judith, both of Rock Island

Betts, Ryan, Moore, Elizabeth, both of Moline

McFarland, Kenneth, Davis, Michael, both of Davenport

Perkins, Ronald, Painter, Diana, both of Rock Island

Pifkin, Steven, Gater, Rachel, both of Port Byron

Minnaert, Brett, Rowlands, Anastasia, both of Geneseo

Reynolds, Marquel, East Moline; Long, Karen, Moline

Bushnell, William, East Moline; Dell-Bushnell, Belvya, Barstow

Beinke, Earl, Lamb, Dawn, both of Moline

Smith, Jeffrey, Jewell, Kitt, both of Hampton

Henry, Patrick, Skafidas, Katherine, both of Atlanta, Ga.

Brooks, Terry, Rock Island; Overton, Crystal, Davenport

Hall, Joshua, Erickson, Valerie, both of Coal Valley

Cory, Scott, Larson, Amber, both of Blue Mound, Ill.

Burnett, Nicholas, Walker, Erica, both of Silvis

Franklin, Troy, DeClerck, Amanda, both of Milan

Crews, Keith, Calsyn, Marcia, both of East Moline

Meirhaeghe, Chad, Langhauser, Tammie, both of Davenport

Norton, Joshua, Aledo; Bonick, Aubree, Matherville

Fulton, Larry, Fulton, Gail, both of Rock Island

Blevins, Jason, McNeal, Balunda, both of Rock Island

Vasquez, Antony, Sheppard, Jami, both of Carbon Cliff

Haley, Jay, Anderson, Kelly, both of Alpha

Schmidt, Daniel, Hansen, Tracy, both of Moline

Carlin, Anthony, Kopko, Jennifer, both of Davenport

Loser, Chad, Nelson, Whitney, both of Moline

Gonzalez, Noe, East Moline; Rodriguez, Amy, Moline

Whittington, Randy, Johnson, Jennifer, both of Milan

Zahringer, Nathan, Jaros, Patricia, both of Silvis

Nickason, Lenny, Jones, Jelseca, both of Rock Island

Eddings, Scotty, Johnson, Charlesree, both of Rock Island

Burton, Eric, Gordon, Nichole, both of Moline

Scharer, Ronald, Spurling, Jodi, both of Rock Island.

Lawson, Gregory, Heiland, Kathryn, both of Bloomington, Minn.

Wronkowski, Donald, Bolingbrook, Ill., Routh, Donna, Coal Valley.

Campbell, Christopher, Hampton, Petersen, Mary, East Moline.

Mueller, Mark, Foster, Robyn, both of Taylor Ridge.

Dove, Ryan, Kennedy, April, both of Rock Island.

White, Thomas, Sanders, Florence, both of Milan.

Wilson, Mark, Woods, Christine, both of Milan.

Loy, Aaron, Schafer, Jennifer, both of Rock Island.

Angel, Mauro, Villalpando, Rita, both of Moline.

Lanning, Timothy, Camanche, Iowa, Smith, Heather, Moline.

Anselmi, Troy, Brewer, Sonya, both of Moline.

Kuk, John, Normal, Ill., Cabay, Rebecca, Moline.

Wulf, Douglas, Tomes, Angela, both of Carbon Cliff.

Baze, Gregory, Manthe, Kimberley, both of Alton, Ill.

Barrett, Jamey, Woodrum, Kimberly, both of Rock Island.

Bunting, Bryan, What Cheer, Iowa, Oliva, Esther, East Moline.

Tornquist, Tobin, Griffith, Claudia, both of Moline.

Kernan, Kevin, Johnson, Jennifer, both of Princeton, Iowa.

Schradeya, Deric, Rock Island, Danielson, Stephanie, Port Byron.

Brown, Michael, Cunningham, Alisha, both of Davenport.

Hendrickson, Charles III, Dennis, April, both of East Moline.

Mital, Robert, VanDeWoestyne, Lisa, both of Moline.

Garcia, Jose, Eicher, Penny, both of Davenport.

Bell, Richard, Dickinson, Lora, both of Andalusia.

Stockwell, Joel, East Moline, Frazier, Jessica, Port Byron.

Gross, Jerry Sr., Moline, Rezarch, Dana, Eau Claire, Wis.

Roelf, Chad, Moline, Sanders, Carrie, Milan.

Hamilton, Edward, Lawhorn, Carrie, both of Milan.

Hurt, Matthew, Sanders, Tess, both of Carbon Cliff.

Anthony, Troy, Johnston, both of Muscatine, Iowa.

Powell, Blaine, Milan, Armstrong, Mylinda, East Moline.

Moore, David, Moffitt, Jill, both of Iowa City

Heiser, Scott, Rock Island; Ballard, Julie, Moline

Riley, Clarence Jr., Norman, Jane, both of Riverdale, Iowa

Harker, John, Wilson, Laurice, both of Taylor Ridge

Hillbloom, Daniel, Klingbiel, Christine, both of Moline

Mologousis, Michael, Bloomingdale, Ill.; Poulimas, Kalomira, Oak Lawn, Ill.

Ackerland, Dean, Williams, Lisa, both of Rock Island

Radloff, Jonathan, Flannery, Jennifer, both of Rock Island

Smiddy, Michael, Toppert, Debra, both of East Moline

Wilson, Daniel, Brehmer, Jodi, both of Rock Island

Fender, William, Batey, Cynthia, both of Moline

Garcia, Octavio, Venegas, Raquel, both of East Moline

Finley, Eric, Kramer, Kristine, both of Moline

Callahan, Shaun, Cagle, Stephanie, both of Colona

Tank, David, Artor, Marlinda, both of Silvis

Cook, Dave III, Haurberg, Tara, both of East Moline

Hendren, Thomas, Williams-Jett, Deborah, both of Rock Island

Risch, Christoph, Hird, Pamela, both of Houston, Texas

Wingert, Brian, Anders, Dawn, both of East Moline

Duvall, Joseph, Lopez, Michelle, both of Moline

Terstriep, William, Stukart, Erin, both of Davenport

Gutierrez, Rogelio, Perez, Rhonda, both of Silvis

Dodson, Keegan, Gant, Joy, both of Moline

Holgersson, Nils, Gonzalez, Migdalia, both of San Jose, Calif.

VanVlymen, James, Killion, Holly, both of New Liberty, Iowa

Henry County marriage licenses

Vandegenachte, Ronald and Patricia, both of Annawan.

Ratcliff, Kenneth III, Anhalt, Monica, both of Bloomington, Ill.

Ropp, Donald Sr., Mortenson, Reba, both of Colona.

Lenth, Christopher, Roselle, Robin, both of Colona.

Feaster, Dale, Greer, Brenda, both of Port Byron.

Foley, Michael, Coble, Darcie, both of Natick, Mass.

Sullivan, Michael, DeMay, Hilary, both of Cambridge.

West, John, Dwyer, Jennifer, both of Andover.

Johnston, Michael, Doye, Ericka, both of Colona.

Olson, Deric, Hock, Alicia, both of Geneseo.

Heck, Harold, Aledo, Buttgen, Nancy, Cambridge.

Rubrecht, William, Streator, Ill., Floming, Kandace, Moline.

DeBlieck, Todd, Logue, Rhonda, both of Geneseo.

Park, Joshua, Sovey, Angela, both of Geneseo.

Hawley, Lawrence, Martin, Janet, both of Peoria, Ill.

Ricketts, Dudley, Crisco, Julie, both of Monmouth.

Hartman, Norman, Pancrazio, Renae, both of East Moline.

Double, Gerald, Dorough, Dina, both of Galva.

Conley, Courtney, Callicutt, Brenda, both of Kewanee.

Randolph, Kyle, Nimrick, Raejeana, both of Atkinson.

Robinson, James, Stewart, Janet, both of Galva.

Zappia, Joseph, Gerard, Manda, both of Hoffman Estates, Ill.

Wilson, Jason, Likes, Sasha, both of Kewanee.

Taylor, Kurt, Salisbury, April, both of Kewanee.

Shafer, Bryan, Shreck, Valerie, both of Kewanee.

Lawrence, Matthew, Andover, Lowther, Rachel, Prophetstown.

Voge, Justin, Wolf, Julie, both of Manhattan, Kan.

Keever, Shane, Nichols, Jennifer, both of Alpha.

DeValkenaere, Gene, Goodyear, Ariz., Horner, Charlene, Kewanee.

Yackley, Matthew, Cathelyn, Kimberly, both of Atkinson.

Miller, Jack, Schmidt, Kimberly, both of Moline.

Grove, Robert, LaSalle, Ill., Kaszynski, Lynn, Peru, Ill.

DeJohn, Brian, Geneseo, Knox, Emily, Cambridge.

Richardson, Pete Jr., Zahn, Christine, both of Kewanee.

Pignato, Philip, Slusser, Ann, both of Kewanee.

Hedgepath, Joshua, Bradford, Ill., Dailey, Wanda, Kewanee.

Hutchison, William, Cone, Tina, both of Galva.

Rollins, Timothy, Elias, Melisa, both of Galva.

Pettit, Jason, Loftus, Janelle, both of Morton, Ill.














 



Local events heading








  Today is Thursday, Aug. 21, the 233rd day of 2014. There are 132 days left in the year.

1864 -- 150 years ago: Sheriff McLaughlin had the misfortune to dislocate his right shoulder some days ago when his carriage upset. He is now able to walk about but has a very sore shoulder.
1889 -- 125 years ago: A kindergarten was started in the downtown district of Rock Island with the Misses Dodie Hawes and Grace Knowlton as teachers.
1914 -- 100 years ago: Pope Pius X died in Rome.
1939 -- 75 years ago: Rock Island's new theater was named Esquire.
1964 -- 50 years ago: The J.I. Case Co. plant in Bettendorf will add from 150 to 200 employees by Jan. 1 a spokesman for the company said today. The Bettendorf Works today had a payroll of 1,350, but an increased production schedule will require additional people.
1989 -- 25 years ago: The Illowa Council Boy Scouts of America reached and passed its campaign goal in a drive that began 14 months ago by raising more than $2.2 million for the expansion of Loud Thunder Reservation near Andalusia.






(More History)