ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL - Quad Cities Online

ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL

Posted Online: March 05, 1995, 12:00 am  
Print this story | Email this story

ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL

ROCK ISLAND -- Rock Island High School has announced the honor roll for the
second quarter of the 1994-95 school year.

Gold Honor Roll 3.50-5.0 gpa

Seniors: Emily Ashpole, Julie Austin, Deborah Barman, Sarah Bjorkman, Tricia
Bolyard, Elisha Bowers, Lesley Carlson, Nicole Cater, Tiffany Chapman, Scott
Cobert, Lori Coolidge, Karen Crawford, Euris Flood, Jessica Flores, Adrian
Frey, Darcey Gray, Charlotte Hartmann, Jay Hays, Chad Humphrey, Chad Jacks,
Alberto Leone, Antonio Leone, Mario Leone, Sandra Lopez, Bobbi Lovell, Stacey
Lovett, Amanda Loy, Andrew McCallister, Okena Millbrook, Holly Munson, Karla
Pacheco, Melissa Perkins, Elise Peterson, Evan Reineking, Benjamin Scott, Kim
Sheer, Melinda Sheil, Eric Sholl, Tammy Shorter, Christine Smith, Denise St.
Clair, Heather Stecher, Kenneth Stevenson, Jason Stonehouse, Christopher
Strohbehn, Annette Sundfor, Andrew VanCourt, Jane VanDiver, Attila Viragh,
Erika Weese, Faith Wilder and Melanie Wyant.

Juniors: Erica Allbritton, Mark Allen, Tracey Bailey, Carol Barker, Lisa
Bauersfeld, John Brandmeyer, Jody Clausen, Elizabeth Coy, Merideth Densford,
Kellie DePooter, Ryan England, Aaron Flecker, Amber Gay, Jessica Gibbs, Brett
Griffin, Kimberly Hauman, Matthew Hyser, Douglas Kean, Monica Kessler, Anthony
Kibling, Anne Kramer, Michael Kurtenbach, Elicabeth Langley, Curtis Lawhorn,
Jacquelyn Littig, Aaron Loomis, Krista Luckenbihl, Lucia Lumtzer, Angela
Lundberg, Adam Madison, Joli Madsen, Andrea Maniccia, Kristin McMaster,
Garland Merritt, Marcia Meyer, Signe Nelson, Brooke Noble, Nicole Novak,
Andrew Robb, Michael Ross, Rebecca Shearer, Samantha Stablein, Amber Strosche,
Troy Thomas, Kristy Vandegejuchte, Nicole Voss, Stacy Whitcomb and Lisa White.

Sophomores: Alejandra Arce, Kristjan Backmeyer, Rachel Barkan, Amanda Beck,
Ian Belby, Rachel Bennett, April Blew, Thaddeus Briggs, Miranda Byles, Joseph
Carlson, Nicole Carothers, Amy Case, Miguel DeLaHoz, Amber Dreham, Renaud
Edstrand, Katrina Ellett, Jill Gay, Ryan Gordon, David Hass, Jill Hays,
Valerie Hindman, Tiffany Horton, Heather Howard, Renita Hunter, Thomas Jacobs,
Christina Johnson, Darci Johnson, Kristina Kalman, Stephanie Kettering, Sarah
Kivisto, Allyson Knanishu, Kathryn Langley, Robert Leonard, Douglas Lukasik,
Sarah Marquis, Ida McRae, Jennifer Meyer, Joseph Morrow, Erica Muller,
Kimberly Murphy, Nicholas Nourse, Melanie Payne, Christa Prather, Matthew
Quinones, Jennifer Rade, Sarah Reed, Sandra Rosenthal, Jennifer Scharer,
Jennifer Shen, Stephen Shields, Sarah Sill, Brittney Skelton, Jennifer Smith,
Heather Smithson, Dena Spurgetis, Elizabeth Stephens, Mariah Stevenson, Justin
Stotts, Benjamin Swim, Eric Taylor, Katie Tischer, Melinda Twitty, Andrea
Walter, Michael Whiteside and Jamie Winter.

Freshmen: Erin Adamson, Joleen Addleman, Jerad Albracht, Vaitari Anderson,
Kimberly Bauersfeld, Colin Belby, Darci Bert, Caroline Blanchard, Nicholas
Bowes, Heather Box, Melissa Brozovich, Christina Carius, Deke Carls, Karla
Combs, Nicholas Crossley, Jennifer Dennis, Adrienne DePaepe, Jessica Dierickx,
Erica Flecker, Jennifer Francque, Cassie Gahagan, Christina Cosney, Michael
Gotthardt, Kara Griffin, Adam Hass, Abby Hebbeln, Katie Heinzman, Emily
Herrstrom, Kyrstin Hill, Jennifer Hughes, Annaliesse Hyser, Nalo Jackson,
Angelia Jones, Benjamin Kirk, Kristina Kleiber, Laura Lauer, Craig Lawrence,
Brian Lee, Corey Lewis, Katharine Lieblein, Brian Macomber, Amy Matlick,
Colleen McDaniel, Lecia McFall, Tamika McNamee, Scott McWilliam, Elizabeth
Meier, Anne Mesich, Roberta Milas, Alison Miller, Brooke Nesbitt, Tyler
O'Donnell, James O'Melia, Emily Olson, Katherine Parrish, Peter Philhower, Amy
Radosevich, Daneeshea Ralston, Kendra Reiff, Erin Robb, Philip Rockwell, Mark
Roman, Billy Ruthhart, Sara Sackfield, Josh Schlueter, Alissa Schnerre, Andrea
Simpson, William Sims, Allison Stroud, Kari VanSpeybroeck, Nicolas Varadi,
Jennifer Vesole, Emily VonGilleren, Kongmy Vongmoudka, Anne Woolley and
Benjamin Ylinen.

Crimson Honor Roll

Seniors: Danielle Albracht, Jennifer Aring, Tamara Armstrong, Tonia Boyle,
Jason Brooks, Christopher Brown, Scott Bullock, Matthew Carls, LaTonya Craig,
Julie Craver, Kelly Crawford, Betty Dainty, Julia Danek, Samuel Davis, Andrew
Duyvejonck, Chad Dyson, Lauri Edwards, Bryan Ellis, Josh Elston, Tasha
Esparza, Jennifer Evans, Todd Ford, Latishia Forrest, Karissa Gile, Geralyn
Granados, Scott Harmon, Lisa Hoke, John Hutton, Brad Jaster, Angelique
Johnson, Timothy Lauer, Nicole Layer, Nikia Lee, Culley Marshall, Michelle
McDowell, Jennifer McWilliam, Billy Mildren, Jamie Miller, Andrew Milton,
Rafael Mojica, Tyson Morrison, Sarah Moskowitz, Christine Muller, Tamiko
Munsey, Christopher Nesbitt, Stacey Noppe, Chad Oaks, Marissa Peterson, Andrea
Quinn, Megan Ramsey, Dalila Rangel, Christopher Reed, James Richardson, Joshua
Riese, Stacey Scharer, Michelle Schmook, Tricia Schneider, Nanette Schwarz,
Jessica Simmons, Lindsey Smith, Kathleen Snyder, Mallika Spencer, Darcy
Tarbell, David Timberlake, Gabriel Toulouse, Clinton Tuttle, Ellen Urton,
Krista Vandevelde, Megan Varadi, Nichole Wells, Jeanette Wilhelm, Jennifer
Wilson, Janel Workheiser and Laura Tutskey.

Juniors: Nicholas Addleman, Sara Barkan, Nathan Benjamin, Bradley Boeye,
Zachary Carter, Steve Choi, Rochelle Clemmons, Jenifer Coffman, Isaiah
Crawford, Nicholas Crider, Mary Czerwinski, Joel Davis, Casey DeSmet, Alicia
Dixon, Felicia Dixon, Andrea Drish, Eric Duda, Andrew Foster, Naomi Ganyo,
Sara Gilliam, Jennifer Hahn, Sarah Hanson, Sarah Hanstrom, Nicholas Hassman,
Ashley Hendrickson, Thomas Hill, Nicole Kobow, Tammy Kremer, Jason Livengood,
Brett Loy, Kristina McMurray, Gregory Mohr, Brendan Moran, Crystal Muller,
Joshua Peterson, Melissa Poppe, Summer Ranson, William Rasmussen, Marissa
Reyes, Temia Rice, Derik Schneider, Kate Schoonover, Dyanne Shivers, Jeremy
Sierens, David Smith, Jason Smith, Nichole South, Joanne Soyke, Kevin Steeber,
Heidi Steger, Adam Sulouff, Amy Summers, Kari Swenson, Dawn Taylor, Erik
Thode, Crystal Varadi, Michael Vesolw, Christie Vogt, Marlon White, Erin
Williams and Aaron Wright.

Sophomores -- Heather Allen, Amanda Baker, Brooke Barnes, Ernest Bea, Genny
Beswick, Amy Blasko, Billie Blaylock, Katy Boultinghouse, Melissa Brandmeyer,
Beth Brixey, Stacey Buchanan, Mason Budelier, Rebecca Buller, Letha Carr,
Justin Carter, Kyle Chisholm, William Clark, Rhiannon Cole, Christopher
Cutkomp, Scott Deopere, Angela Deroo, Joe Findlay, Jason Gorski, Sandra Gosha,
Nicholas Hartman, Curtima Hearn, Lucy Hoang, Lucas Howell, Blake Humphrey,
Iesha Jones, Tamea Jones, Christina Kelley, Chad Kutzman, Michael LeMaster,
Kelli Lomas, Amanada Luchsinger, Randal Lyon, Anthony Madson, Malika Malone,
David Martel, Alena Morris, Kimberlee Nesseler, Jennifer Noack, Mark Pacheco,
Amber Peterson, Tiffany Phillips, Christopher Robbins, Jason Roessler, Andrew
Round, Sandra Ryner, Rebecca Skafidas, Tricia Springsteen, Doryon Stanfield,
Kristin Strickler, Sarah Wadsworth, Caroline Walker, Kylee White and Marjorie
Wilhelm.

Freshmen: Melissa Atkinson, Angela Baker, Nicholas Barnett, Sarah Begyn,
Desirae Behrens, April Bischoff, Michael Brady, Marc Brunat, Jerrie Caldwell,
Joseph Campagna, Sara Carey, Michelle Carothers, Benjamin Cleaver, Nichole
Clemmons, Matthew Collier, Melissa Crow, Kerry Dasilva, Regina Edwards, Dustin
England, Christine Findley, Tara Frey, Michelle Gaylord, Lucia Gonzalez, John
Gosney, Meggan Hall, Katherine Hartmann, Lukeya Haymon, Mellissa Hearn,
Melissa Hirst, Crystal Hofer, Ryan-Daniel Hoffman, Jessica Kaesbauer, Carolyn
Kerr, Melissa Kramer, Amanda Lawhorn, Zachary Lechvar, Amanda Lingafelter,
Kimberly Lingard, Melissa Lovell, Joseph Lundberg, Renee Maniccia, Sarah
McGlynn, Amy Montgomery, Anthony Montz, Ryan Moran, Nikki Munson, Andrew
Nelson, Nicole Newburg, Allison Painter, Amber Pettit, Michael Polton, Reese
Railling, Megan Reyes, Leslie Rice, Nathaniel Riese, Cameron Saunders,
Jennifer Schafer, Kari Secor, Christina Shirk, Tysonn Shivers, Jaime
Strickler, Amanda Swanson, Michael Tady, Daniel Tutskey, Daniel Tutskey, Kelly
Tyler, Zachary Vroman, Sarah Wendland, James Wydeen and Nicholas Youngblood.






Local events heading








  (More History)